Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabo Frio (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabo Frio (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabo Frio (Cape) with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,3118,271
NeuquenArgentina 3,0381,888
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,2881,422
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4008,327
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4849,622
Nowra RanAustralia 13,4398,351
NuriootpaAustralia 13,6258,467
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,5674,081
NatitingouBenin 6,0033,730
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9358
NgaoundereCameroon 6,9204,300
NkoundjaCameroon 6,5564,074
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0355,614
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3607,059
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,3665,199
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,9175,541
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0807,507
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,5586,561
North Bay, OnCanada 8,5805,332
N’DjamenaChad 7,3354,558
NanchangChina 17,72511,014
NanjingChina 17,88011,111
NanningChina 16,97110,546
NicosiaCyprus 10,2246,353
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,0656,255
NaguaDominican Republic 5,5933,476
NeybaDominican Republic 5,6053,483
NegeleEthiopia 9,3855,832
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,7778,561
NandiFiji 13,7778,561
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,0146,844
NancyFrance 9,2975,777
NantesFrance 8,7875,461
NiceFrance 8,9495,561
NeustrelitzGermany 10,0016,215
NurembergGermany 9,6145,974
NurnbergGermany 9,6125,973
NaxosGreece 9,7126,035
NanortalikGreenland 9,2475,746
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,3625,818
NordGreenland 11,7157,280
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,7276,045
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0153,117
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,9818,688
New DelhiIndia 13,9628,676
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,1755,701
NaganoJapan 18,49411,492
NagasakiJapan 18,67111,602
NagoJapan 18,92911,763
NagoyaJapan 18,65711,594
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,91611,755
NaraJapan 18,69611,618
NazeJapan 18,97611,792
NemuroJapan 17,64610,966
NiigataJapan 18,35111,404
NikkoJapan 18,47811,483
NobeokaJapan 18,78111,671
NairobiKenya 8,8035,471
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,9718,060
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,9718,682
NidaLithuania 10,5406,550
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,4695,884
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,1865,708
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,1235,047
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,0685,013
NaraMali 5,6823,531
NioroMali 5,5413,443
NemaMauritania 5,8033,606
NouakchottMauritania 5,3763,341
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1138,770
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,9787,443
NelsonNew Zealand 11,9977,455
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,1597,556
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,8957,391
NandaimeNicaragua 6,1553,825
N’GuigmiNiger 7,2904,530
NiameyNiger 6,2913,910
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,2386,983
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,6757,255
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,8097,339
NawabshahPakistan 13,0578,113
NokkundiPakistan 12,5887,822
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,0661,284
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,99811,184
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,5737,813
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,49210,248
NikolaevRussia 10,7266,666
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,65310,348
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,7539,789
NizneangarskRussia 15,6909,750
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,2349,466
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,9198,028
NovgorodRussia 11,2566,995
NovosibirskRussia 14,2858,877
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,6608,488
No. 6Sudan 9,4305,860
NyalaSudan 8,2565,130
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,50510,256
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,9759,927
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,6599,730
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,13210,024
NarathiwatThailand 15,7339,777
NigdeTurkey 10,4766,510
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,1317,538
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,9236,787
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,3695,201
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,3695,201
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0755,018
Natchez, MsUsa 8,0234,986
Neosho, MoUsa 8,6075,349
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,8164,857
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,8144,856
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,1225,047
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,9635,570
New London, WiUsa 8,8685,511
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,8074,851
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,8234,861
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,1335,676
New YorkUsa 7,8434,874
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,8004,847
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,8164,857
Newark, NjUsa 7,8224,860
Newberry, MiUsa 8,8585,505
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6164,733
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,8095,474
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7144,793
Newport, TnUsa 7,8464,875
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,8768,623
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,5614,698
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,1945,713
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,1466,927
North Loup, NeUsa 9,2955,776
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,3465,807
Norton, KsUsa 9,2215,730
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,2775,143
NdolaZambia 7,4934,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -