Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabo Frio (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabo Frio (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabo Frio (Cape) with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,1542,581
UaupesBrazil 3,7342,320
UbatubaBrazil 314195
UberabaBrazil 707440
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,9696,816
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,8979,257
UpernavikGreenland 10,7026,650
UummannaqGreenland 10,4446,490
UdineItaly 9,4805,891
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9475,560
UenoJapan 18,69311,616
UnzendakeJapan 18,69411,617
UrakawaJapan 17,83611,083
UshibukaJapan 18,72711,637
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,49611,493
UwajimaJapan 18,75811,657
UkmergeLithuania 10,7376,672
UtenaLithuania 10,7966,709
UlaangomMongolia 15,0559,355
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,11210,012
UlgiiMongolia 14,9379,282
UliastaiMongolia 15,4629,609
UmnugoviMongolia 15,0589,357
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,37910,178
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,26711,352
UfaRussia 12,5697,811
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,2958,262
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,8929,876
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,7229,770
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,8499,848
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,5177,778
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,8049,821
Ust-MajaRussia 15,8479,848
Ust-OlojRussia 14,9409,284
Umm BeninSudan 9,1845,707
UmeňSweden 11,0436,862
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,44210,217
Udon ThaniThailand 16,30210,130
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,0329,963
UrfaTurkey 10,7636,689
UsakTurkey 10,1056,279
Uman’Ukraine 10,7026,650
UzgorodUkraine 10,1946,334
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,0104,977
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,2765,143
Urbana, IlUsa 8,4695,263
Urbana, OhUsa 8,2395,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -