Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabo Frio (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabo Frio (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabo Frio (Cape) with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,4738,372
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,0708,743
WilliamtownAustralia 13,6418,477
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,4589,605
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1808,812
WoomeraAustralia 13,9948,696
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6099,700
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,7765,454
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,3625,196
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0357,479
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,3857,696
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,5115,289
Windsor, OnCanada 8,3845,210
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,7556,062
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,2676,380
WillemstadCuraçao 4,8893,038
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,3108,271
WajimaJapan 18,41011,440
WakamatsuJapan 18,39211,429
WakayamaJapan 18,73511,642
WakkanaiJapan 17,49810,874
WajirKenya 9,2785,765
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,7443,569
WindhoekNamibia 6,0193,740
WaihiNew Zealand 12,2217,594
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,0277,474
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,0877,511
WaimateNew Zealand 11,7727,315
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,0737,502
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,9117,402
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,9077,399
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,1077,523
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,0437,484
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4977,766
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,9527,427
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,0977,517
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,0817,507
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,9957,454
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,9697,438
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,2907,637
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,9247,410
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,0347,478
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,9257,410
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,9217,408
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,0307,476
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2887,636
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,2227,595
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,3407,668
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,8277,349
WintonNew Zealand 11,7417,296
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,3527,676
WarsawPoland 10,3396,425
WroclawPoland 10,0436,241
WonsanSouth Korea 17,95711,159
Wad MedaniSudan 9,2035,719
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,3745,825
WauSudan 8,3395,182
WaddingtonUk 9,3655,820
Waco, TxUsa 8,4445,247
Wake IslandUsa 17,01210,571
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,1535,688
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,1685,697
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,7444,812
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,8366,734
Walnut, IlUsa 8,7455,435
Warren, OhUsa 8,1735,079
Warren, PaUsa 8,1645,073
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,5685,325
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,7814,835
Washington, IaUsa 8,7855,459
Washington, InUsa 8,3295,176
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,1155,043
Watertown, NyUsa 8,2135,104
Watertown, SdUsa 9,3855,832
Watertown, WiUsa 8,7695,449
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,3845,210
Waverly, OhUsa 8,1035,035
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,4004,598
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,8934,905
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,0655,012
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,5665,323
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,5275,299
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,0845,024
West Chester, PaUsa 7,8394,871
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,8744,272
West Point, GaUsa 7,7144,793
West Point, NyUsa 7,8434,874
White Hall, IlUsa 8,5075,287
Whitestown, InUsa 8,3545,191
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,7005,406
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,8845,521
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,9756,820
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,9514,941
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,6104,729
Williamson, WvUsa 7,9624,948
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,9974,970
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,0026,215
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,8394,871
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,7884,840
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,4084,603
Windsor, IlUsa 8,4475,249
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,0034,973
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,1265,671
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,5476,554
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,3615,817
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5584,697
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6906,021
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6454,751
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,8574,882
Wooster, OhUsa 8,2035,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -