Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabo Frio (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabo Frio (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabo Frio (Cape) with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,3557,056
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,6097,214
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,5797,196
YaoundeCameroon 6,5264,056
YokoCameroon 6,7044,166
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,8244,862
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4057,087
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,1376,299
YanjiChina 17,67010,981
YichangChina 17,24210,714
YinchuanChina 16,55010,285
YiningChina 14,3958,945
YariguiesColombia 4,8022,984
YamasaDominican Republic 5,5493,448
YasicaDominican Republic 5,6603,517
YazdIran 11,8987,393
YakushimaJapan 18,91911,756
YamagataJapan 18,30211,373
YamaguchiJapan 18,62011,571
YokkaichiJapan 18,67911,607
YokohamaJapan 18,62011,571
YonagoJapan 18,56011,533
YonagunijimaJapan 18,48511,487
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,51611,506
YeMyanmar 15,7299,774
YolaNigeria 6,9264,304
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,37411,418
YurimaguasPeru 4,1162,558
YekaterinburgRussia 12,8918,010
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,31510,760
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,4837,757
Yakima, WaUsa 11,0146,844
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,6197,842
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,2566,373
York, PaUsa 7,8864,900
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,1805,083
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,8706,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -