Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabo Frio (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabo Frio (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabo Frio (Cape) with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,6484,752
DjelfaAlgeria 7,9964,969
DavisAntarctica 8,7555,441
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6229,708
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0039,945
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,0828,751
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,7748,559
DhakaBangladesh 15,1909,439
D’UccleBelgium 9,3775,827
DiamantinaBrazil 551342
DiamantinoBrazil 1,7921,113
DouradosBrazil 1,314817
DoualaCameroon 6,3653,955
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,2855,148
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,9936,210
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,3967,082
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,0537,490
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,1725,078
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,4606,500
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,5435,309
Dryden, OnCanada 9,5125,911
DuianChina 15,9229,894
DubrovnikCroatia 9,5445,931
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,0236,229
DajabonDominican Republic 5,7263,558
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,6043,482
DabaaEgypt 9,6105,972
DakhlaEgypt 9,3555,813
DijonFrance 9,1245,670
DresdenGermany 9,8766,137
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,2046,962
DebrecenHungary 10,0816,264
DalatangiIceland 10,1096,282
DaltonganjIndia 14,5539,043
DarbhangaIndia 14,7739,180
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,6779,742
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,6879,748
DumkaIndia 14,8759,244
DwarkaIndia 13,0198,090
DezfulIran 11,3847,074
DublinIreland 9,1685,697
DecimomannuItaly 8,7225,420
DobbiacoItaly 9,4705,885
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2273,248
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2736,383
DagorettiKenya 8,8045,471
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,8776,759
DedzaMalawi 8,0144,980
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,18810,060
DashbalbarMongolia 16,41610,201
DaweiMyanmar 15,7249,771
De BiltNetherlands 9,5235,917
De KooyNetherlands 9,5725,948
Den HelderNetherlands 9,5745,950
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,9547,428
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,8447,360
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,4547,739
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,6937,266
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,6827,259
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,2356,360
DalbandinPakistan 12,7467,920
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,4248,342
DirPakistan 13,5648,429
DroshPakistan 13,5638,428
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,01811,197
DohaQatar 11,4137,092
DorohoiRomania 10,4116,469
Dikson IslandRussia 13,4518,359
DudinkaRussia 13,8398,600
DzardzanRussia 14,8419,222
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,3207,034
DakarSenegal 4,9713,089
DaruSierra Leone 4,8343,004
DurbanSouth Africa 7,1864,466
DamazinSudan 9,1655,695
DongolaSudan 9,1575,691
DamascusSyria 10,4056,466
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4066,466
Deir EzzorSyria 10,7976,709
DusanbeTajikistan 13,3348,286
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,8165,478
DjerbaTunisia 8,4145,229
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,9136,781
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,5635,943
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3015,780
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,0056,839
DonetskUkraine 11,1716,942
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7717,315
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7794,834
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,8034,849
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,5045,284
Danville, IlUsa 8,4695,263
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5344,682
Davenport, WaUsa 10,9016,774
David City, NeUsa 9,1225,668
Dayton, OhUsa 8,2385,119
Dayton, WaUsa 10,8256,727
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,6144,732
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,2516,370
Decatur, IlUsa 8,5275,299
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,5755,328
Delaware, OhUsa 8,1895,089
Delphine, InUsa 8,4945,278
Denton, MdUsa 7,7464,813
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5405,928
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,9265,547
Deseret, UtUsa 10,0876,268
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,4515,873
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,4005,220
Dickson, TnUsa 8,1145,042
Dillon, MtUsa 10,4146,472
Dixon, IlUsa 8,7455,435
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0665,634
Dover, DeUsa 7,7464,813
Dover, TnUsa 8,1455,062
Dublin, TxUsa 8,5295,300
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,8185,479
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,2495,747
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,3675,199
Durham, NhUsa 7,9144,918
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,9113,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -