Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabo Frio (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabo Frio (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabo Frio (Cape) with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,3298,283
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4278,344
JuninArgentina 2,2391,391
JacarezinhoBrazil 812504
JacobinaBrazil 1,323822
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,0751,289
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,9251,196
Joao PinheiroBrazil 729453
Juiz De ForaBrazil 191119
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,7816,700
JiuquanChina 15,8729,863
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,8723,649
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,6183,491
JimaniDominican Republic 5,6213,493
JoensuuFinland 11,3817,072
JokioinenFinland 10,9996,835
JyvskylFinland 11,1896,953
JakobshavnGreenland 10,2786,387
JulianehbGreenland 9,3145,788
JagdalpurIndia 14,2288,841
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,3289,525
JerusalemIsrael 10,2226,352
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,1213,804
JosNigeria 6,6374,124
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,7606,687
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,7716,693
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1188,151
JhelumPakistan 13,7028,515
JiwaniPakistan 12,3877,697
JuliacaPeru 3,0621,903
JakutskRussia 15,6309,713
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,6357,230
JenisejskRussia 14,6759,119
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,56710,916
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,31710,761
JamestownSaint Helena 3,8782,410
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,0956,273
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,2046,341
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,0264,366
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,6394,747
JubaSudan 8,5595,319
JokkmokkSweden 11,2006,960
JönköpingSweden 10,3726,445
Jonkoping ASweden 10,3666,442
JendoubaTunisia 8,4945,278
JerbaTunisia 8,4335,241
JerseyUk 8,9445,558
JaltaUkraine 10,7546,683
Jackson, MsUsa 7,9904,965
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1655,074
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,2984,535
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,5865,336
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,0094,977
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,3127,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -