Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabo Frio (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabo Frio (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabo Frio (Cape) with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,3168,275
KandaharAfghanistan 12,9468,045
KhostAfghanistan 13,3628,303
KunduzAfghanistan 13,3238,279
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,5442,824
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7828,565
KlagenfurtAustria 9,5855,956
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,5257,162
KandiBenin 6,1923,848
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,1936,956
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,9875,584
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,9885,585
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,0916,892
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5935,961
Kingston, OnCanada 8,2595,132
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,7097,898
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,6857,261
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3425,805
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,2925,153
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,9778,685
KashiChina 13,9658,678
KunmingChina 16,43410,212
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4984,038
KhargaEgypt 9,4915,898
KosseirEgypt 9,8566,124
KajaaniFinland 11,3777,070
KuopioFinland 11,3057,025
KuusamoFinland 11,5257,162
KarlsruheGermany 9,4335,862
KasselGermany 9,6656,006
KonstanzGermany 9,3735,824
KumasiGhana 5,4973,416
KalamataGreece 9,4585,878
KerkiraGreece 9,4695,884
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4855,894
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,0336,234
Kap TobinGreenland 10,5056,528
KankanGuinea 5,1443,197
KindiaGuinea 4,8553,017
KissidougouGuinea 5,0073,111
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,3048,267
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,57510,921
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,57510,921
KeszthelyHungary 9,7666,069
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,8726,134
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,9519,291
KotaIndia 13,7618,551
KozhikodeIndia 13,3258,280
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,0099,948
KermanIran 12,0907,513
KermanshahIran 11,3527,054
Khoram AbadIran 11,4177,094
KilkennyIreland 9,0535,625
KingstonJamaica 5,9123,674
KagoshimaJapan 18,81311,691
KanazawaJapan 18,49711,494
KaruizawaJapan 18,52811,513
KatsuuraJapan 18,64311,585
KawaguchikoJapan 18,62111,571
KitamiesashiJapan 17,53910,899
KobeJapan 18,68511,611
KochiJapan 18,76211,659
KofuJapan 18,60411,560
KumagayaJapan 18,54511,524
KumamotoJapan 18,71111,627
KumejimaJapan 18,82711,700
KureJapan 18,65811,594
KushiroJapan 17,71411,008
KutchanJapan 17,78511,052
KyotoJapan 18,66011,595
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,4038,950
KitaleKenya 8,7285,424
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2296,978
KufraLibya 8,7885,461
KaunasLithuania 10,6646,627
KlaipedaLithuania 10,5716,569
KybartaiLithuania 10,5926,582
KarongaMalawi 8,1465,062
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,7639,795
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,99710,562
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,5179,643
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,7929,813
KuantanMalaysia 15,7139,764
KuchingMalaysia 16,19410,063
KayesMali 5,3293,312
KeniebaMali 5,2083,236
KidalMali 6,5884,094
KitaMali 5,3513,325
KoutiaMali 5,5963,477
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,47010,235
KisinevMoldova 10,5276,542
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,78210,428
KhatgalMongolia 15,5509,663
KhovdMongolia 15,0829,372
KhujirtMongolia 15,9069,884
KhutagMongolia 15,7669,797
KenitraMorocco 7,3894,591
KalewaMyanmar 15,5669,673
KathaMyanmar 15,7869,809
KawthaungMyanmar 15,5919,688
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,4109,576
KengtungMyanmar 16,0729,987
KhamtiMyanmar 15,7439,783
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,0313,748
KathmanduNepal 14,7429,161
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3958,945
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8717,377
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,0927,514
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,9247,410
KarioiNew Zealand 12,0517,489
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1117,526
KopuaNew Zealand 11,9597,432
KanoNigeria 6,7424,190
KangnungNorth Korea 18,15911,284
KarasjokNorway 11,5677,188
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,3306,419
KristiansandNorway 10,1336,297
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,5156,534
KhasabOman 11,8917,389
KarachiPakistan 12,8838,005
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9008,016
KhanpurPakistan 13,3388,288
KhuzdarPakistan 12,9318,035
KororPalau 18,23611,332
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,0946,273
KlodzkoPoland 9,9826,203
KoszalinPoland 10,2176,349
KrakowPoland 10,1396,300
KalakanRussia 16,0369,965
KaliningradRussia 10,4806,512
KamenskoeRussia 15,1379,406
KandalaksaRussia 11,7087,275
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,1937,577
KazanRussia 12,1777,567
KemRussia 11,7097,276
KerchRussia 10,9586,809
KhabarovskRussia 17,16510,666
KirenskRussia 15,4689,612
KirovRussia 12,2677,623
KljuciRussia 15,8669,860
KolpasevRussia 14,1838,814
KorfRussia 15,3289,525
KostromaRussia 11,7417,296
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,1208,774
KotlasRussia 12,1677,560
KrasnodarRussia 11,1386,921
KrasnojarskRussia 12,8037,956
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,7167,902
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,8349,218
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,7107,898
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,2007,581
KurganRussia 13,1848,193
KurskRussia 11,2276,976
KyraRussia 16,29010,123
KigaliRwanda 8,0995,033
KoldaSenegal 4,9583,081
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9113,052
KosiceSlovakia 10,1376,299
KimberleySouth Africa 6,6324,121
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,88411,114
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,6418,476
KadugliSudan 8,6695,387
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,2545,750
KassalaSudan 9,5375,926
KhartoumSudan 9,1725,700
KostiSudan 9,0645,632
KalmarSweden 10,3976,461
KaresuandoSweden 11,4047,087
KarlstadSweden 10,4566,497
KristianstadSweden 10,2476,368
KamishliSyria 10,9606,811
KanchanaburiThailand 15,8559,853
Khlong YaiThailand 16,10110,005
Khon KaenThailand 16,27210,111
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,9509,912
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,14910,035
KairouanTunisia 8,5205,294
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,6376,610
KarsTurkey 11,2536,993
KastamonuTurkey 10,5746,571
KayseriTurkey 10,5766,572
KonyaTurkey 10,3096,406
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,5927,825
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,7157,901
KinlossUk 9,6515,997
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,1456,925
KievUkraine 10,8086,716
KirillovkaUkraine 11,0406,860
KirovogradUkraine 10,8186,722
KlepininoUkraine 10,8136,719
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,9266,790
Kovel’Ukraine 10,4956,522
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,8616,749
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,5245,297
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,6766,634
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8265,484
Keene, NhUsa 7,9534,942
Kenton, OhUsa 8,3295,176
Kenton, OkUsa 9,2295,735
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,8054,229
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5595,940
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,5888,444
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8075,473
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4804,648
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9096,779
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8874,901
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,3588,301
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,6648,491
KabompoZambia 7,0164,360
KabweZambia 7,4204,611
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,4264,614
KafirondaZambia 7,4534,632
KaomaZambia 7,0354,371
KasamaZambia 7,8544,881
KasempaZambia 7,1874,466
KawambwaZambia 7,6614,761
KaroiZimbabwe 7,4524,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -