Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabo Frio (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabo Frio (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabo Frio (Cape) with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,6414,748
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,1335,054
EsquelArgentina 3,4762,160
EzeizaArgentina 2,0711,287
East SaleAustralia 13,1548,174
Esperance (po)Australia 13,4728,372
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4738,372
EssendonAustralia 13,2258,218
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 170106
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,336830
EspinosaBrazil 895556
Earlton, OnCanada 8,6885,399
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,8976,771
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,9086,778
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,9066,777
Edson, AbCanada 11,0806,885
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,6987,269
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,7246,664
Estevan, SkCanada 10,0306,233
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,8787,381
Eureka, NtCanada 11,7447,298
ErlianChina 16,71010,384
El CaranoColombia 4,9303,063
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,2466,367
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,6353,502
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,4883,411
El ArishEgypt 10,0656,255
El TorEgypt 9,9056,155
ErfurtGermany 9,7186,039
EssenGermany 9,5515,935
EsfahanIran 11,6877,262
EilatIsrael 10,0856,267
EsashiJapan 17,90611,127
EldoretKenya 8,7345,427
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,7299,774
EssaouiraMorocco 6,9654,328
EeldeNetherlands 9,6716,009
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,0107,463
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,8447,360
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,3073,919
EnuguNigeria 6,3043,918
EncarnacionParaguay 1,475917
EvoraPortugal 7,7134,793
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,19410,684
EkimcanRussia 16,64110,341
Elat’MaRussia 11,7007,271
ElistaRussia 11,5547,180
ErbogacenRussia 15,1839,435
EssejRussia 14,4158,958
Ed DueimSudan 9,0725,638
El FasherSudan 8,3825,209
El GeneinaSudan 8,1025,035
El ObeidSudan 8,8285,486
El ShowakSudan 9,4285,859
En NahudSudan 8,6315,363
EdirneTurkey 10,0636,253
ErzincanTurkey 10,9376,796
ErzurumTurkey 11,0786,884
EskisehirTurkey 10,2526,370
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,0427,483
EntebbeUganda 8,4245,235
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,5075,908
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,4525,874
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,5855,335
Eastman, GaUsa 7,5064,664
Eastport, MeUsa 7,9644,949
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,9106,158
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,8805,518
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,1595,692
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,9264,925
Elko, NvUsa 10,3946,459
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,0185,604
Elmira, NyUsa 8,0815,022
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,2426,364
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,1695,076
Erie, PaUsa 8,2295,113
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,8865,522
Eugene, OrUsa 11,0996,897
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,5455,310
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,0306,854
Eureka, SdUsa 9,6365,988
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,0646,254
Evansville, InUsa 8,2835,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -