Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabo Frio (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabo Frio (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabo Frio (Cape) with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,1948,199
BustAfghanistan 12,8107,960
BatnaAlgeria 8,2765,143
BecharAlgeria 7,3914,593
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2735,141
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2804,524
BiskraAlgeria 8,1645,073
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7184,796
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,5912,853
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,6162,868
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,6302,877
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,2032,612
ByrdAntarctica 7,2524,507
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,5891,609
BarilocheArgentina 3,3812,101
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,0531,276
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0588,736
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1828,813
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1539,416
BrestBelarus 10,4906,519
BrusselsBelgium 9,3775,827
Belize CityBelize 6,7514,195
BeninBenin 5,8253,620
BohiconBenin 5,8503,635
BermudaBermuda 6,6084,107
BageBrazil 1,511939
BambuiBrazil 526327
BarbacenaBrazil 263163
BarbalhaBrazil 1,7661,098
BarcelosBrazil 3,3272,068
BarraBrazil 1,329826
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,9751,227
BarreirasBrazil 1,245774
BelémBrazil 2,4931,549
Belo HorizonteBrazil 392244
BelterraBrazil 2,6571,651
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,560969
Bom JesusBrazil 1,051653
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,090678
BrasiliaBrazil 1,012629
BrevesBrazil 2,5381,577
BurgasBulgaria 10,1756,323
BurundiBurundi 7,9564,944
BatouriCameroon 6,8364,248
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,4395,244
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,2046,962
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,7576,685
Banff, AbCanada 10,9066,777
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,5985,343
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,4695,263
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,6936,645
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7566,063
Blue River, BcCanada 11,1846,950
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,4405,245
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,9527,427
Brandon, MbCanada 9,9056,155
Broadview, SkCanada 10,0836,266
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,2256,354
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6957,267
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,0524,382
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6887,263
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,5117,153
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,2374,497
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,9614,947
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,6882,292
BeijingChina 17,24010,713
BarranquillaColombia 5,1863,223
Benito SalasColombia 4,6192,870
BogotáColombia 4,6512,890
BrnoCzech Republic 9,8986,151
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9024,911
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2384,498
BaniDominican Republic 5,5223,431
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,5633,457
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,5243,433
BahariyaEgypt 9,5015,904
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7296,046
BiarritzFrance 8,4675,262
BordeauxFrance 8,6285,361
BrestFrance 8,7805,456
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,2086,965
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,2096,965
BitamGabon 6,4273,994
BanjulGambia 4,9083,050
BerlinGermany 9,9486,182
BrockenGermany 9,7626,066
BokeGuinea 4,7962,980
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8283,000
BudapestHungary 9,9236,166
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,9296,170
BangaloreIndia 13,5748,435
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3728,310
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,6459,101
BikanerIndia 13,5758,436
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,48310,243
BabolsarIran 11,9077,399
Bandar AbbasIran 11,9377,418
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,6607,246
Bandar LengehIran 11,7667,312
BirjandIran 12,3717,688
BushehrIran 11,4817,134
BaghdadIraq 11,0566,870
BasraIraq 11,2657,000
BelmulletIreland 9,1165,665
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,0775,641
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3555,813
BergamoItaly 9,2475,746
BolognaItaly 9,2535,750
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3995,840
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,1905,711
BrindisiItaly 9,4025,843
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,4893,411
BouakeIvory Coast 5,2753,278
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8798,625
BeirutLebanon 10,3396,425
BenghaziLibya 9,0155,602
BirzaiLithuania 10,7916,706
BitolaMacedonia 9,6616,003
BlantyreMalawi 8,0334,992
BvumbweMalawi 8,0354,993
BintuluMalaysia 16,54510,281
BamakoMali 5,4223,369
Bko-SMali 5,4193,367
BougounMali 5,3633,333
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2843,905
BaitagMongolia 15,1359,405
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,2169,455
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,0009,943
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,57810,302
BayandelgerMongolia 16,59210,311
BayankhongorMongolia 15,8019,819
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,43110,210
BulganMongolia 15,8539,851
BhamawMyanmar 15,8749,865
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,6777,256
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,8737,378
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,6927,266
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,9467,423
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,9967,455
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,9813,716
BilmaNiger 7,5534,694
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,5734,085
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,6697,252
BergenNorway 10,2086,343
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,2076,343
BjornoyaNorway 11,6657,249
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,0526,868
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,8506,742
BadinPakistan 13,0658,119
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,6098,457
BalakotPakistan 13,6898,506
BarkhanPakistan 13,2738,248
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,4123,363
BascoPhilippines 18,33911,396
BialystokPoland 10,5216,538
BejaPortugal 7,6644,762
BragancaPortugal 8,0675,013
BistritaRomania 10,2446,366
BucharestRomania 10,1926,334
BajkitRussia 14,6899,128
BarabinskRussia 13,9948,696
BarnaulRussia 14,3708,930
BerezovoRussia 13,1228,154
BiserRussia 12,7967,951
BlagovescenskRussia 16,84610,468
BogdarinRussia 15,9729,925
BogucanyRussia 14,9429,285
BomnakRussia 16,40610,195
BorRussia 14,4078,953
BorzjaRussia 16,44510,219
BratskRussia 15,2879,500
BelgradeSerbia 9,8396,114
BoSierra Leone 4,7622,959
BontheSierra Leone 4,6732,904
BratislavaSlovakia 9,8566,125
BerberaSomalia 10,1636,315
BusanSouth Korea 18,41311,442
BadajozSpain 7,7944,843
BarcelonaSpain 8,4705,263
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,2665,136
BabanusaSudan 8,5015,283
BaselSwitzerland 9,2775,765
BernSwitzerland 9,2225,731
BangkokThailand 15,9489,910
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,9609,918
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,9099,886
BizerteTunisia 8,6175,355
BalikesirTurkey 10,0456,242
BursaTurkey 10,1616,314
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,7517,923
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,2955,776
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,2835,769
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,2845,769
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,2585,753
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,0995,654
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,1755,702
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,3766,448
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,6565,379
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,7944,843
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,2958,262
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,2968,262
Batesville, MsUsa 8,1155,043
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,9224,923
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2205,729
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8954,906
Bedford, MaUsa 7,8164,857
Beeville, TxUsa 8,2635,135
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,8625,507
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,7356,671
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,8278,592
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,0505,002
Bettles, AkUsa 13,1948,199
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,9578,051
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,6375,367
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,1616,314
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,0454,999
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,8704,891
Bishop, CaUsa 10,4166,473
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,7356,049
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,8084,852
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5184,672
Blaine, WaUsa 11,2727,005
Blakely, GaUsa 7,5494,691
Block Island, RiUsa 7,7854,837
Boerne, TxUsa 8,4335,240
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,5646,565
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0745,017
Boonton, NjUsa 7,8514,879
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,8534,880
Bowler, WiUsa 8,9315,550
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,1055,037
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,5685,325
Brenham, TxUsa 8,2825,147
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,8224,861
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,2635,134
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,8514,879
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,2255,111
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,7595,443
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,2905,773
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,9604,947
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,0685,014
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,6935,402
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7586,064
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,9554,943
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,2585,132
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,2365,118
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,0324,991
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,8204,859
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,7155,416
Burlington, VtUsa 8,1405,058
Burns, OregonUsa 10,7706,693
BajsunUzbekistan 13,1968,200
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,4302,753
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,7252,936
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,2444,502
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,2404,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -