Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabo Frio (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabo Frio (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabo Frio (Cape) with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2214,487
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,1565,068
AlgiersAlgeria 8,1615,071
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,4575,255
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,0471,272
AzulArgentina 2,2921,424
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5738,434
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2268,219
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7959,194
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7999,196
AmberleyAustralia 14,1698,805
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,5257,162
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,6467,237
AimoresBrazil 402250
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,246774
AltamiraBrazil 2,4571,527
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,4001,492
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 234145
ApodiBrazil 1,9801,231
AracajuBrazil 1,442896
AracuaiBrazil 680423
AragarcasBrazil 1,327825
AraxaBrazil 634394
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,7041,059
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,2476,989
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,2166,970
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4937,763
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,8874,901
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,7797,319
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3595,816
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3715,823
AbecheChad 7,9734,955
AntofagastaChile 2,8991,801
AricaChile 2,9841,855
AltaiChina 14,8419,222
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,6722,904
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6802,908
AraucaColombia 4,5722,841
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,6803,529
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,5553,452
AzuaDominican Republic 5,5713,462
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7436,055
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,8876,144
AswanEgypt 9,6175,976
AsyutEgypt 9,6155,975
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,6024,103
AsmaraEritrea 9,7736,073
AssabEritrea 10,0476,243
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,4725,886
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,9075,535
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,2896,393
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,7746,695
AccraGhana 5,5483,448
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,9696,195
AthensGreece 9,6395,990
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,6265,982
AasiaatGreenland 10,2346,359
AmmassalikGreenland 9,8586,126
AputiteqGreenland 10,1246,291
AkureyriIceland 10,0676,256
AgraIndia 14,0178,710
AhmedabadIndia 13,3918,321
AkolaIndia 13,7678,555
AllahabadIndia 14,3488,916
AmritsarIndia 13,7908,569
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,86310,479
AbadanIran 11,2997,021
ArakIran 11,5717,190
AlbengaItaly 9,0325,613
AlgheroItaly 8,7785,455
AmendolaItaly 9,3135,787
AnconaItaly 9,3205,792
ArezzoItaly 9,2075,721
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1943,228
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,2523,264
AbashiriJapan 17,60610,941
AburatsuJapan 18,86111,720
AikawaJapan 18,34211,398
AjiroJapan 18,66911,601
AkitaJapan 18,14411,275
AkuneJapan 18,75111,652
AomoriJapan 18,01411,194
AsahikawaJapan 17,67010,980
AsosanJapan 18,72311,635
AmmanJordan 10,2926,396
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,0468,728
AinaziLatvia 10,8686,753
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,3585,815
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,5945,962
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,1575,690
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,6095,971
AtarMauritania 5,7673,584
AgalegaMauritius 10,4266,479
AcapulcoMexico 7,6734,768
AayanbulagMongolia 15,5889,686
AltaiMongolia 15,4759,616
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,9409,905
AgadirMorocco 6,8724,270
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,5235,918
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,7877,325
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,0057,460
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,1697,562
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,2987,642
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,8207,345
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,8457,361
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,3097,649
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,3237,658
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,3257,659
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,3257,659
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,3257,659
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,3257,659
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,1013,791
AgadezNiger 7,0214,363
AsuncionParaguay 1,602996
ArequipaPeru 3,1741,972
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,24111,335
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,7635,446
AradRomania 9,9806,202
AjanRussia 16,29410,125
AldanRussia 15,9289,898
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,9877,449
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,8418,601
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,89010,495
AnadyrRussia 14,5629,049
ArkhangelskRussia 11,9557,429
ArmavirRussia 11,2807,009
AstrakhanRussia 11,8327,352
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,1858,193
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,1385,057
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,0565,006
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0805,021
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,8464,875
Abu HamedSudan 9,4415,866
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,1865,708
AqiqSudan 9,8396,114
ArbaatSudan 9,7996,089
AromaSudan 9,5305,922
AtbaraSudan 9,4115,848
Abu KamalSyria 10,8226,725
AleppoSyria 10,5936,582
AranyaprathetThailand 16,14310,032
AtakpameTogo 5,7943,600
AdanaTurkey 10,4776,511
AfyonTurkey 10,1946,335
AnkaraTurkey 10,4356,485
AntalyaTurkey 10,1106,282
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,4107,711
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,6576,001
AberporthUk 9,1115,662
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,1575,690
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,7466,678
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,8306,730
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6777,256
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,6607,245
ArtigasUruguay 1,6561,029
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,0505,002
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,5025,905
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,2626,999
Abilene, TxUsa 8,6825,395
Ada, MnUsa 9,5305,922
Adrian, MiUsa 8,4155,229
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6164,733
Akron, OhUsa 8,1875,088
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4655,882
Albany, GaUsa 7,5684,703
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,0014,972
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,0705,636
Albion, NeUsa 9,2315,736
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3745,825
Aledo, IlUsa 8,7255,422
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,3735,825
Algona, IaUsa 9,0585,629
Alice, TxUsa 8,2555,130
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,8734,893
Alliance, NeUsa 9,5465,932
Alma, MiUsa 8,5535,315
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,6585,380
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,8565,503
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,0205,605
Amherst, MaUsa 7,8964,907
Amite, LaUsa 7,8984,908
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,1898,196
Anderson, InUsa 8,3545,191
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7604,822
Angelica, NyUsa 8,1175,044
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,4155,229
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,0557,491
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,4484,628
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,0244,365
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7714,829
Ashland, WiUsa 9,1995,716
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,2336,980
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8705,512
Athens, GaUsa 7,6904,779
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,7314,804
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,7214,798
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,5629,671
Auburn, NeUsa 8,9595,567
Augusta, GaUsa 7,5604,698
Augusta, MtUsa 10,4576,498
Aurora, IlUsa 8,6325,364
Austin, TxUsa 8,3895,213
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,0268,095
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6608,489
AcariguaVenezuela 4,6752,905
AdenYemen 10,2666,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -