Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabo Frio (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabo Frio (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabo Frio (Cape) with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,9304,928
In SalahAlgeria 7,3524,569
InnsbruckAustria 9,4605,879
IbiriteBrazil 390243
IguatuBrazil 1,8711,163
IlheusBrazil 962598
ImperatrizBrazil 2,0271,260
IndaialBrazil 845525
IpameriBrazil 867539
IraiBrazil 1,220758
IreceBrazil 1,299807
ItaberabaBrazil 1,172729
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,8271,757
ItaitubaBrazil 2,5651,594
ItamarandibaBrazil 577359
ItaperunaBrazil 199124
ItapevaBrazil 707439
ItirucuBrazil 1,092678
ItuacuBrazil 1,022635
IvinhemaBrazil 1,223760
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1847,571
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,6485,995
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,4327,725
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,9176,163
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,9327,415
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,9151,811
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,7194,175
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,3102,678
ImbertDominican Republic 5,6743,526
IzobambaEcuador 4,6782,907
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9066,156
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,5494,070
IoanninaGreece 9,5375,926
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,2786,387
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,5136,533
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,6978,512
IranshahrIran 12,3477,672
IstranaItaly 9,3865,833
IidaJapan 18,62111,571
IizukaJapan 18,63311,579
IrakoJapan 18,71711,631
IriomotejimaJapan 18,56111,534
IrozakiJapan 18,72111,633
IshigakijimaJapan 18,60211,560
IshinomakiJapan 18,26811,352
IwamizawaJapan 17,73911,023
IzuharaJapan 18,50911,502
IrbidJordan 10,3086,406
IfraneMorocco 7,3954,595
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,7167,280
IlorinNigeria 6,1603,828
InchonNorth Korea 18,07311,231
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,7807,320
IslamabadPakistan 13,6558,486
IquitosPeru 3,9822,474
IloiloPhilippines 17,88411,113
IasiRomania 10,4466,491
IcaRussia 16,11110,012
IlirnejRussia 14,6729,117
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,74010,402
IrkutskRussia 15,6859,747
Ivdel’Russia 12,8958,013
IbizaSpain 8,2295,114
IspartaTurkey 10,1426,303
IstanbulTurkey 10,2056,342
IzmirTurkey 9,9226,166
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,3456,428
IzmailUkraine 10,4296,480
Imperial, NeUsa 9,4235,856
Independence, KsUsa 8,7415,432
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,1295,052
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,3475,187
Indianola, IaUsa 8,9075,535
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,4485,871
Inverness, FlUsa 7,1914,469
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,9775,578
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,9605,568
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,0895,026
IsokaZambia 8,0114,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -