Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabo Frio (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabo Frio (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabo Frio (Cape) with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,9738,061
TiranaAlbania 9,5705,947
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,2294,492
TebessaAlgeria 8,3685,200
TimimounAlgeria 7,3644,576
TindoufAlgeria 6,7054,167
TouggourtAlgeria 8,0535,004
TrelewArgentina 3,1001,926
TucumanArgentina 2,3721,474
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2589,481
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,2599,482
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,25410,101
TibooburraAustralia 14,1718,806
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2239,460
TshaneBotswana 6,4594,014
TaguatingaBrazil 1,265786
TarauacaBrazil 3,4792,162
TauaBrazil 1,8961,178
TefeBrazil 3,2722,033
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 573356
TeresinaBrazil 1,9921,238
TiriosBrazil 3,1831,978
TorresBrazil 1,043648
TracuateuaBrazil 2,4921,549
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,027638
TriunfoBrazil 1,7341,077
TucuruiBrazil 2,2961,427
TuriacuBrazil 2,3931,487
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,0636,875
Terrace, BcCanada 11,8527,365
Teslin, YtCanada 12,2477,610
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,2466,367
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,1636,937
Thompson, MbCanada 10,2146,347
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,2225,730
Timmins, OnCanada 8,8655,509
Tofino, BcCanada 11,4817,135
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,3305,177
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,3465,186
Trenton, OnCanada 8,2905,152
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,6926,023
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,9734,954
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,3832,102
TaiyuanChina 17,10010,626
TaoyuanChina 18,30011,372
TengchongChina 16,0139,951
TønderDenmark 9,9186,163
TylstrupDenmark 10,1416,301
TystofteDenmark 10,0576,249
TamayoDominican Republic 5,5863,471
TahrirEgypt 9,7786,076
TantaEgypt 9,8116,096
TallinEstonia 10,9686,816
TartuEstonia 10,9966,833
TampereFinland 11,0496,866
TurkuFinland 10,9246,789
ToulonFrance 8,8325,488
ToulouseFrance 8,6295,362
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,6656,627
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,6376,610
TchibanGabon 6,1273,807
TbilisiGeorgia 11,4437,111
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,4045,844
TamaleGhana 5,7473,571
ThessalonikiGreece 9,7396,052
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5155,913
TimehriGuyana 3,7232,313
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,4133,985
TelaHonduras 6,5544,073
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,3358,286
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,3358,286
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,9149,889
TabrizIran 11,4187,095
TeheranIran 11,7597,307
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2016,339
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3425,805
TarvisioItaly 9,5325,923
TermoliItaly 9,2995,778
TorinoItaly 9,0875,647
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,0965,652
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,8445,496
TrevicoItaly 9,2475,746
TrevisoItaly 9,3885,834
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,4835,893
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,0865,646
TabouIvory Coast 4,8423,009
TadotsuJapan 18,69311,616
TakadaJapan 18,44511,462
TakamatsuJapan 18,69911,619
TakayamaJapan 18,54911,526
TanegashimaJapan 18,91211,752
TatenoJapan 18,54611,525
TateyamaJapan 18,66811,600
TokushimaJapan 18,73911,645
TokyoJapan 18,59211,553
TomakomaiJapan 17,80711,065
TottoriJapan 18,57911,545
ToyamaJapan 18,48711,488
ToyookaJapan 18,58711,550
TsuJapan 18,70111,621
TsurugaJapan 18,59411,555
TsuyamaJapan 18,61811,570
TurgayKazakhstan 13,0338,099
TripoliLebanon 10,3966,460
TobrukLibya 9,2885,772
TripoliLibya 8,5185,293
TelsiaiLithuania 10,6486,617
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,3725,824
TolanaroMadagascar 8,8545,502
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,6125,351
ThyoloMalawi 8,0414,997
TawauMalaysia 17,01710,574
TessalitMali 6,6954,160
TimbuktuMali 6,1263,807
TombMali 6,1233,805
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,6903,536
TacubayaMexico 7,7884,840
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,8564,882
TarialanMongolia 15,7129,764
TosontsengelMongolia 15,5109,638
TsetserlegMongolia 15,7919,812
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,21110,073
TangierMorocco 7,5544,694
TarfayaMorocco 6,4624,016
TazaMorocco 7,5244,675
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,8009,818
TaungooMyanmar 15,6969,754
ThandweMyanmar 15,4679,612
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1508,793
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,6867,262
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,2527,614
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,7267,286
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,9107,401
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,1177,530
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,0927,514
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,1767,566
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,8357,355
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,2127,589
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,2557,616
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,1717,563
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,1127,527
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,1207,531
TemukaNew Zealand 11,8077,337
TimaruNew Zealand 11,8047,335
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,9767,442
TahouaNiger 6,6494,132
TillaberyNiger 6,2843,905
TaejonNorth Korea 18,21111,317
TromsoNorway 11,3617,060
TrondheimNorway 10,6356,609
ThumraitOman 11,3637,061
TacnaPeru 2,9861,856
TarapotoPeru 4,1052,551
TrujilloPeru 4,2852,663
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,12011,260
TorunPoland 10,2666,379
TimisoaraRomania 9,9516,184
TambovRussia 11,5967,206
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,0308,097
TaraRussia 13,7248,528
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,7028,514
TermezRussia 13,1928,197
TernejRussia 17,56410,914
TobolskRussia 13,3448,292
TomskRussia 14,3588,922
Tot’MaRussia 11,9257,410
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,6807,880
TuapseRussia 11,0926,893
TuraRussia 14,6669,114
TurukhanskRussia 14,0988,761
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,2146,347
TortosaSpain 8,3445,185
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,7788,562
TokerSudan 9,8066,093
TartousSyria 10,4236,477
TaipeiTaiwan 18,33011,390
TaboraTanzania 8,2395,120
TakThailand 15,9129,888
TrangThailand 15,5759,679
TabligboTogo 5,7613,580
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,2412,014
TunisTunisia 8,6155,353
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,0367,479
TireeUk 9,4345,863
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,4935,899
TernopilUkraine 10,4566,498
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,6601,032
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,6584,759
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,1868,194
Talladega, AlUsa 7,7774,833
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,4594,635
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,1394,436
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,5374,683
Taunton, MaUsa 7,8094,853
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,9595,567
Temple, TxUsa 8,4185,231
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,8494,878
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,8264,863
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,2955,155
Toledo, IaUsa 8,9225,544
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,3705,201
Tooele, UtUsa 10,1196,288
Topeka, KsUsa 8,8675,510
Towanda, PaUsa 8,0244,986
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,3025,780
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,7254,801
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,5495,934
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6755,391
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,8944,906
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,2365,740
TashkentUzbekistan 13,4138,335
TumeremoVenezuela 3,9752,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -