Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabo Frio (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabo Frio (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabo Frio (Cape) with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,3018,266
GhazniAfghanistan 13,2258,218
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,8494,877
General PicoArgentina 2,5261,570
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,9691,223
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,3902,107
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,1678,182
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7408,538
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,5759,057
GrazAustria 9,6756,012
GancaAzerbaijan 11,5197,158
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,6297,226
GomelBelarus 10,9356,795
GrodnoBelarus 10,6006,587
GaranhunsBrazil 1,6751,041
GoianiaBrazil 1,031641
GoiasBrazil 1,156719
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 460286
GrajauBrazil 1,9691,223
GuairaBrazil 1,251777
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,1051,308
GuaratingaBrazil 742461
GarouaCameroon 7,0174,361
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,0955,030
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,1086,282
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,3317,041
Golden, BcCanada 11,0006,835
Goose, NfCanada 8,6685,386
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,6815,394
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,2977,020
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,9064,913
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,0735,016
GanzhouChina 17,67110,981
GuangzhouChina 17,51410,883
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,6423,506
GuayaquilEcuador 4,6892,914
GonderEthiopia 9,5005,904
GourdonFrance 8,7255,422
GrenobleFrance 8,9885,585
GeisenheimGermany 9,4875,896
GorlitzGermany 9,9416,178
GibraltarGibraltar 7,6224,736
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,7314,183
GeorgetownGuyana 3,7472,328
GoaIndia 13,2788,251
GuwahatiIndia 15,3359,529
GelaItaly 8,9035,532
GenoaItaly 9,1025,656
GhediItaly 9,2615,755
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3415,804
GrazzaniseItaly 9,1735,700
GrossetoItaly 9,1075,659
GrottaglieItaly 9,3555,813
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,8905,524
GuidoniaItaly 9,1555,689
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,0853,160
GifuJapan 18,63011,577
GaoMali 6,3163,925
GuamMariana Islands 18,73611,643
GuadalajaraMexico 8,2285,113
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,0705,015
GuaymasMexico 9,3015,780
GaluutMongolia 15,7369,779
GemertNetherlands 9,5015,904
GisborneNew Zealand 11,9937,453
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,9937,452
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,4547,739
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,9147,404
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,9817,445
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,9817,445
GayaNiger 6,2883,907
GardermoenNorway 10,4176,474
GeiloNorway 10,3296,418
GdanskPoland 10,3556,435
GalatiRomania 10,3796,450
Gor’KijRussia 11,8667,373
GorznyjRussia 11,5607,183
GridinoRussia 11,7537,304
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,2476,367
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,5092,181
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,5605,319
GijonSpain 8,2795,145
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,3765,205
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,3725,824
GoteborgSweden 10,2706,382
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,2706,382
GothenburgSweden 10,2706,382
GunnarnSweden 11,0176,846
GenevaSwitzerland 9,0965,652
GabesTunisia 8,3885,213
GafsaTunisia 8,3405,182
GiresunTurkey 10,9026,775
GoztepeTurkey 10,2066,342
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,2807,631
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,1167,529
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,4605,878
GajvoronUkraine 10,6556,621
GeniceskUkraine 10,8816,761
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,9054,913
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,4808,376
Galva, IlUsa 8,6825,395
Galveston, TxUsa 8,1025,035
Geneva, NeUsa 9,1605,692
Genoa, NeUsa 9,1605,692
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,1856,329
Glenville, WvUsa 7,9814,960
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,0535,004
Golconda, NvUsa 10,4926,520
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,5144,670
Goodland, KsUsa 9,2935,775
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,2905,773
Grafton, NdUsa 9,6035,967
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,9484,939
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,1775,702
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,7626,066
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,5705,325
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,9926,830
Gravette, ArUsa 8,5955,341
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,4436,489
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,8435,495
Greenfield, InUsa 8,3545,191
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,9054,913
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,6834,774
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,1055,037
Greenville, MsUsa 8,1055,037
Greenville, OhUsa 8,2985,157
Greenville, PaUsa 8,1225,047
Greenville, TxUsa 8,4715,264
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,7064,789
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,6424,749
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,6075,349
Groton, CtUsa 7,7584,821
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,9468,045
GuanareVenezuela 4,6642,898
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,5912,853
GuiriaVenezuela 4,3372,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -