Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabo Frio (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabo Frio (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabo Frio (Cape) with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,1321,325
ReconquistaArgentina 1,8921,176
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,4451,520
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,9462,452
RivadaviaArgentina 2,1291,323
RosarioArgentina 2,1421,331
RichmondAustralia 13,5798,438
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6869,126
RecifeBrazil 1,8261,135
RemansoBrazil 1,485923
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,0971,925
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11672
Rio NegroBrazil 858533
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,083673
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,8556,746
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,6616,004
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,2066,342
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2086,343
Resolute, NtCanada 11,4897,139
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,0606,873
Roberval, QcCanada 8,5005,282
RuoqiangChina 15,0159,330
Rafael NunezColombia 5,2063,235
RandersDenmark 10,0896,269
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,6523,512
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,6313,499
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,7234,178
RumipambaEcuador 4,6402,883
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,0726,259
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,9596,189
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8946,148
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,2892,044
RostockGermany 10,0136,222
RhodesGreece 9,8786,138
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,1836,328
ReykhólarIceland 9,9786,200
ReykjavíkIceland 9,8436,117
RamsarIran 11,7447,298
RashtIran 11,6697,251
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,0615,631
RadicofaniItaly 9,1615,693
Resia PassItaly 9,3775,827
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2955,776
RivoltoItaly 9,4625,880
Rolle PassItaly 9,4135,849
RomeItaly 9,1375,678
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,1105,661
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,4775,889
RumoiJapan 17,66010,974
RigaLatvia 10,7926,706
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,6576,623
RodriguesMauritius 10,6426,613
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,4839,621
RabatMorocco 7,3574,572
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,6049,697
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,4183,988
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,9887,449
RangioraNew Zealand 11,8407,358
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,9827,446
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,3437,670
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,1397,543
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,1307,538
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,7707,314
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,2147,590
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,0417,482
RivasNicaragua 6,1123,798
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1448,168
RebolyRussia 11,4917,141
Rostov On DonRussia 11,2787,008
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,9366,796
RagaSudan 8,1485,063
RashadSudan 8,8425,495
RenkSudan 9,0065,596
RumbekSudan 8,4615,258
RanongThailand 15,5959,691
Roi EtThailand 16,34710,158
RizeTurkey 11,0726,880
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,8567,989
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,5926,582
RomnyUkraine 11,0096,841
RovnoUkraine 10,5456,553
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8417,358
RochaUruguay 1,7501,087
Racine, WiUsa 8,6795,393
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,6004,723
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,7056,031
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,7086,033
Reading, PaUsa 7,8674,888
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,8526,744
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,1726,321
Redding, CaUsa 10,8726,756
Redlands, CaUsa 10,1376,300
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,6316,606
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,4945,278
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,6724,768
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,6724,768
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,7924,842
Rochester, MnUsa 9,0405,618
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,2045,098
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,1785,704
Rockford, IlUsa 8,7105,413
Rockville, InUsa 8,4115,227
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,0435,620
Rome, GaUsa 7,7964,845
Roseau, MnUsa 9,6215,979
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,0356,857
Roswell, NmUsa 9,1075,659
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,7464,813
Rushville, IlUsa 8,6475,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -