Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabo Frio (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabo Frio (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabo Frio (Cape) with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,4935,899
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,4811,542
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,2841,419
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,5701,597
ViennaAustria 9,8166,100
VitebskBelarus 11,0396,860
VassourasBrazil 180112
VicosaBrazil 262163
VitoriaBrazil 345214
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 901560
VarnaBulgaria 10,2476,368
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,6675,385
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3107,028
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,8206,724
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,7396,673
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,3047,024
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,3157,031
ValdiviaChile 3,4752,159
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,3782,099
VallenarChile 2,8881,795
ValparaisoChile 3,0511,896
VanguardiaColombia 4,5682,838
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,6572,273
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,1906,332
VestervigDenmark 10,0386,238
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,5493,448
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,5793,467
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,7213,555
VilsandiEstonia 10,7736,694
VaasaFinland 11,0566,870
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,7936,085
VeravalIndia 13,1038,143
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,3178,897
ValentiaIreland 8,8875,522
VeniceItaly 9,3875,833
VeronaItaly 9,2935,775
VicenzaItaly 9,3445,806
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,1285,672
ViterboItaly 9,1455,683
VolterraItaly 9,1435,682
VientianeLaos 16,29410,125
VarenaLithuania 10,6666,628
VilniusLithuania 10,7186,661
VeracruzMexico 7,5114,668
VlissingenNetherlands 9,3955,838
VaernesNorway 10,6566,622
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,4666,504
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,8037,334
VillarricaParaguay 1,490926
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,2056,341
VanavaraRussia 15,0329,341
VasileviciRussia 10,8606,749
Velikie LukiRussia 11,1156,907
VerhojanskRussia 15,0489,351
ViljujskRussia 15,3209,520
VitimRussia 15,4989,631
Vize IslandRussia 13,0918,135
VladivostokRussia 17,70811,004
VolgogradRussia 11,6627,247
VologdaRussia 11,7507,302
VoronezRussia 11,4187,096
Vrangelja IslandRussia 14,0068,703
VytegraRussia 11,6347,230
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,5696,568
ValenciaSpain 8,1775,081
ValladolidSpain 8,1475,062
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,0234,986
VisbySweden 10,5606,562
VanTurkey 11,1926,955
ValleyUk 9,2155,726
VinnitsaUkraine 10,6236,601
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,7516,681
Valdez, AkUsa 12,9958,075
Valentine, NeUsa 9,4545,875
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,1246,913
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,2205,729
Vevay, InUsa 8,1975,094
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,0475,001
Victoria, TxUsa 8,2305,114
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,9615,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -