Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabo Frio (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabo Frio (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabo Frio (Cape) with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,6787,878
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9504,940
HuamboAngola 6,1813,841
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2989,506
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,6327,849
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,6287,847
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0949,380
Horta, FaialAzores 6,9804,337
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,5207,780
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8324,867
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,8554,881
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,3145,167
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6675,386
Harrow, OnCanada 8,3605,195
Hay River, NtCanada 11,3917,079
Hope, BcCanada 11,2046,962
HaikouChina 17,13310,646
HailarChina 16,68510,368
HamiChina 15,3869,561
HetanChina 14,3038,888
HavanaCuba 6,7214,177
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,5023,419
HigueyDominican Republic 5,4563,390
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,6463,509
HelwanEgypt 9,7926,085
HurguadaEgypt 9,8576,126
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,9586,188
HelsinkiFinland 11,0136,844
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,0386,859
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,1026,277
HamburgGermany 9,8716,134
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,8716,134
HannoverGermany 9,7666,069
HelgolandGermany 9,8156,099
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,4815,892
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5935,961
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,0466,243
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1308,159
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,4678,368
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,9806,202
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,8168,586
HaifaIsrael 10,2506,369
HaboroJapan 17,61310,945
HachijojimaJapan 18,87411,728
HachinoheJapan 18,03611,208
HagiJapan 18,59311,554
HakodateJapan 17,90511,126
HamadaJapan 18,57211,541
HamamatsuJapan 18,70611,624
HikoneJapan 18,63811,582
HimejiJapan 18,65911,595
HiradoJapan 18,59711,557
HirooJapan 17,81111,068
HiroshimaJapan 18,63811,582
HitaJapan 18,67611,605
HitoyoshiJapan 18,76711,662
HunLibya 8,4875,274
HomboriMali 6,1173,801
HomalinMyanmar 15,6539,727
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,7579,792
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,9017,395
HighbankNew Zealand 11,8527,365
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,9657,435
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,7267,286
HororataNew Zealand 11,8437,359
HyderabadPakistan 13,0388,102
HuanucoPeru 3,9122,431
HelPoland 10,3816,451
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,16410,666
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,3628,303
HatangaRussia 14,1338,782
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,8457,982
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,8822,412
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5936,583
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,8996,151
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,6899,749
HaejuSouth Korea 17,97511,170
HyesanSouth Korea 17,77311,044
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,6608,488
HalaibSudan 9,8836,141
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,4525,874
HudeibaSudan 9,4025,842
HaparandaSweden 11,3157,031
HarnosandSweden 10,8696,754
HamaSyria 10,5066,528
HassakahSyria 10,8986,772
Hua HinThailand 15,8419,844
HakkariTurkey 11,1916,954
Hull, EnglandUk 9,4265,858
HersonUkraine 10,7486,679
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,5326,545
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,2735,141
Hanover, NhUsa 8,0505,002
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,3675,199
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8984,908
Hart, MiUsa 8,6905,400
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,8774,895
Hartington, NeUsa 9,2295,735
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,5594,697
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,6225,979
Hays, KsUsa 9,0855,646
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,8326,731
Hebron, NeUsa 9,0895,648
Helena, MtUsa 10,4356,484
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,2095,101
Henderson, NcUsa 7,5704,704
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7024,786
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5835,955
Hernando, MsUsa 8,1795,082
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,6954,782
Highmore, SdUsa 9,5055,907
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,7934,842
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,4475,249
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,4685,262
Holly, CoUsa 9,2245,732
Homer, AkUsa 13,2858,255
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,4885,274
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1845,085
Horton, KsUsa 8,9045,533
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,6225,979
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,8554,881
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,6535,377
Houma, LaUsa 7,8274,864
Houston, TexasUsa 8,1905,089
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,0244,986
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9594,946
Huron, SdUsa 9,4145,850
HanoiVietnam 16,70510,381
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,43210,211
HarareZimbabwe 7,5674,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -