Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabo Frio (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabo Frio (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabo Frio (Cape) with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,9438,043
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,1728,185
MilianaAlgeria 8,0655,012
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,7293,560
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,6485,374
Malarg EArgentina 2,9991,864
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,2091,994
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,2261,383
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,2481,397
MendozaArgentina 2,8451,768
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,8371,763
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,7481,087
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9629,298
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,1696,941
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7209,147
MeekatharraAustralia 14,1188,773
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,2338,223
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,2168,213
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,6388,475
Mount GambierAustralia 13,2568,237
Mount IsaAustralia 15,1579,419
MuharraqBahrain 11,3657,062
MinskBelarus 10,8216,724
MogilevBelarus 10,9646,813
MaunBotswana 6,7244,178
MacapaBrazil 2,7391,702
MacauBrazil 2,0701,286
MaceioBrazil 1,6271,011
MachadoBrazil 425264
ManausBrazil 2,9361,825
MarabaBrazil 2,1041,308
MaringaBrazil 1,015630
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,6711,660
Monte AzulBrazil 882548
Monte SantoBrazil 1,425886
MonteiroBrazil 1,7611,094
Montes ClarosBrazil 723449
Morada NovaBrazil 2,0291,261
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,311815
MamfeCameroon 6,4213,990
MarouaCameroon 7,1644,452
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,7516,681
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,4305,238
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,4786,511
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,4727,750
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,7917,327
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,5456,553
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3707,065
Moncton, NbCanada 8,0154,981
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,3755,204
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,2525,128
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,2605,133
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,2536,371
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,0785,641
Morden, MbCanada 9,7496,058
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,4485,249
MoundouChad 7,2264,490
MatecanaColombia 4,7902,977
MoroniComoros 9,0255,608
MosnovCzech Republic 10,0176,224
MarstalDenmark 9,9886,207
Melville HallDominica 4,7682,963
MichesDominican Republic 5,5123,425
MocaDominican Republic 5,6353,501
MoncionDominican Republic 5,6763,527
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,7483,572
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,5393,442
MilagroEcuador 4,6652,899
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5265,919
MinyaEgypt 9,6455,994
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,2593,889
MassawaEritrea 9,8416,115
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,9406,177
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,7926,706
MarseilleFrance 8,8205,481
MontpellierFrance 8,7635,446
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,2342,010
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,3055,782
MakokouGabon 6,4834,028
MayumbaGabon 6,0633,767
MitzicGabon 6,3633,954
MkamboGabon 6,6114,108
MoandaGabon 6,4213,990
MouilaGabon 6,1763,838
MagdeburgGermany 9,8356,111
MunichGermany 9,5665,945
MünsterGermany 9,6275,982
MethoniGreece 9,4215,854
MilosGreece 9,6195,977
MitiliniGreece 9,9166,162
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,9146,161
MacentaGuinea 4,9813,095
MamouGuinea 4,9383,068
Midway IslandHawaii 15,5239,646
MiskolcHungary 10,0666,255
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,2908,259
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,2128,831
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,2888,258
MusulipatnamIndia 14,0508,731
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,23710,712
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,32810,768
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,2739,491
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,50810,258
MashhadIran 12,4987,767
Malin HeadIreland 9,3135,787
M. CalamitaItaly 9,0655,633
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3145,788
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,0725,637
MilanItaly 9,2065,721
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,1895,710
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,0875,646
ManIvory Coast 5,0493,137
MaebashiJapan 18,51911,508
MaizuruJapan 18,60511,562
MakurazakiJapan 18,82311,697
MatsueJapan 18,54911,527
MatsumotoJapan 18,54011,521
MatsuyamaJapan 18,70511,624
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,26311,971
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,37811,420
MishimaJapan 18,66311,597
MitoJapan 18,50611,500
MiyakejimaJapan 18,76811,663
MiyakoJapan 18,12411,263
MiyakojimaJapan 18,71011,627
MiyakonojoJapan 18,82911,701
MiyazakiJapan 18,82911,700
MombetsuJapan 17,58910,930
MoriokaJapan 18,13211,268
MuroranJapan 17,84811,091
MurotomisakiJapan 18,81511,692
MutsuJapan 17,95811,159
Ma’AnJordan 10,1886,331
MafraqJordan 10,3336,421
MombasaKenya 8,9785,579
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,9398,040
MaseruLesotho 6,8754,272
MonroviaLiberia 4,7362,943
MisratahLibya 8,6335,365
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,1745,701
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,8485,498
MananjaryMadagascar 9,1445,682
MorondavaMadagascar 8,7885,461
MakhangaMalawi 8,0214,984
MangochiMalawi 8,1095,039
MwmosaMalawi 8,0815,021
MzimbaMalawi 8,0424,997
MzuzuMalawi 8,1005,033
MalaccaMalaysia 15,5319,651
MersingMalaysia 15,6879,748
MiriMalaysia 16,70810,382
MaleMaldives 12,8027,955
MenakaMali 6,4674,019
MoptiMali 5,8673,646
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,0309,961
MazatlanMexico 8,6465,373
MeridaMexico 7,1054,415
Mexico CityMexico 7,7884,840
MonterreyMexico 8,2845,148
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,9814,959
MaantyMongolia 16,18910,060
MandalgoviMongolia 16,20310,069
MatadMongolia 16,67010,359
MurenMongolia 15,5939,690
MarrakechMorocco 7,0684,392
MeknesMorocco 7,4094,604
MideltMorocco 7,3474,566
MaputoMozambique 7,4514,630
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,6355,366
MandalayMyanmar 15,7279,773
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,6779,742
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,6989,755
MindatMyanmar 15,4969,630
MonywaMyanmar 15,6319,713
MyeikMyanmar 15,6989,755
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,9079,885
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,4535,874
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,7067,274
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1157,528
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,2597,618
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,9027,396
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,0627,495
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,1647,559
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,9247,410
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,0217,470
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,9977,455
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,9067,399
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,8097,338
ManaguaNicaragua 6,2073,857
MasatepeNicaragua 6,1743,836
MagariaNiger 6,8364,248
Maine SoroaNiger 7,1254,428
MaradiNiger 6,7084,168
MaiduguriNigeria 7,1404,437
MakurdiNigeria 6,4724,022
MinnaNigeria 6,4083,982
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,28511,362
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,9806,823
MajisOman 11,8707,376
MasirahOman 11,9567,429
Muscat  Oman 12,0007,457
MultanPakistan 13,4418,353
MurreePakistan 13,6868,504
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,76610,419
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,9111,187
MoyobambaPeru 4,1882,602
MactanPhilippines 17,96811,166
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,00011,186
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,0274,988
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,7284,181
MagadanRussia 15,8269,835
MahackalaRussia 11,6897,263
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,5967,827
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,5977,828
MarkovoRussia 14,8179,207
MinusinskRussia 14,8719,241
MogocaRussia 16,26810,109
MoscowRussia 11,4877,138
MurmanskRussia 11,8117,339
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,2746,384
MatamSenegal 5,3143,302
MogadishuSomalia 9,8286,107
MadridSpain 8,1015,034
Madrid (b)Spain 8,0895,027
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,4735,265
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,7144,794
MelillaSpain 7,6764,770
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,0144,980
MalakalSudan 8,7885,461
MbabaneSwaziland 7,3034,538
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,1545,689
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,8609,855
Mae SariangThailand 15,8269,835
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8459,846
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,47110,235
MalatyaTurkey 10,7676,691
MersinTurkey 10,4156,472
MuglaTurkey 9,9456,180
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,3145,788
ManstonUk 9,2865,770
MeloUruguay 1,585985
MercedesUruguay 1,9391,205
MontevideoUruguay 1,9051,184
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,6054,726
Madison, FlUsa 7,4224,612
Madison, InUsa 8,2145,104
Madison, NeUsa 9,1685,697
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,7985,467
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,9525,563
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,7855,459
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,3725,202
Marengo, IlUsa 8,6885,399
Marion, InUsa 8,4385,243
Marion, NcUsa 7,7884,840
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,9815,581
Marshall, TxUsa 8,3045,160
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,8424,873
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,4558,361
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,0985,032
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,2436,365
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,3465,186
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,9834,960
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,9515,562
Medford, WiUsa 9,0155,602
Mellette, SdUsa 9,5055,907
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,1975,094
Mena, ArUsa 8,4595,257
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,9024,911
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3955,217
Mexico, MoUsa 8,6305,363
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,8134,234
Midland, TxUsa 8,8405,494
Milan, MnUsa 9,3265,795
Milbank, SdUsa 9,3795,828
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,0276,231
Milford, DeUsa 7,6994,784
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,5914,717
Millen, GaUsa 7,5114,667
Millport, OhUsa 8,1735,079
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,8414,873
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,7045,409
Minden, NeUsa 9,2255,732
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,1565,689
Minonk, IlUsa 8,6025,345
Missoula, MtUsa 10,5916,581
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,7394,809
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,7325,426
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,7255,422
Monroe, NcUsa 7,6244,738
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,3265,795
Montgomery AlUsa 7,7454,813
Montrose, CoUsa 9,6576,001
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,7934,842
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,4274,615
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7884,840
Moro, OrUsa 10,9776,821
Morris, MnUsa 9,3995,841
Morrison, IlUsa 8,7285,424
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,8204,859
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,4505,251
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,7515,438
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,6385,368
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,0495,002
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,3675,199
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,0344,992
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,6335,365
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6075,349
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,6182,870
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,9373,068
MaracayVenezuela 4,6302,877
MaturinVenezuela 4,3072,676
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,8162,993
MeridaVenezuela 4,7322,941
MagoyeZambia 7,2774,522
MansaZambia 7,5864,714
MbalaZambia 7,9294,927
MfuweZambia 7,8174,858
MisamfuZambia 7,8714,891
MonguZambia 6,8514,257
MpikaZambia 7,8194,859
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,8674,889
Mt MakuluZambia 7,3594,573
MumbwaZambia 7,2684,516
MwinilungaZambia 7,1094,418
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4674,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -