Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabo Frio (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabo Frio (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabo Frio (Cape) with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,9388,040
ChlefAlgeria 8,0044,974
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,3375,181
CeresArgentina 2,1231,319
ChamicalArgentina 2,5391,578
ChepesArgentina 2,5951,612
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,4182,124
ConcordiaArgentina 1,8291,137
CórdobaArgentina 2,3771,477
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,3761,477
CorrientesArgentina 1,7531,090
CairnsAustralia 15,5039,634
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,4268,343
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0828,751
CedunaAustralia 13,8708,619
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4508,980
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1549,417
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9018,638
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,8699,861
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8728,620
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0018,701
ChittagongBangladesh 15,3019,508
CharnocksBarbados 4,4362,757
CotonouBenin 5,8253,620
C. ItapemirimBrazil 256159
CaceresBrazil 1,8111,125
CaetiteBrazil 995619
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,8731,164
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,330826
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,060659
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 365227
Campos SalesBrazil 1,7861,110
CanavieirasBrazil 875544
CaparaoBrazil 275171
CapinopolisBrazil 917570
CaratingaBrazil 354220
CaravelasBrazil 652405
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,000622
CarolinaBrazil 1,8351,140
Castro, ParanáBrazil 834518
CataguasesBrazil 190118
CatalaoBrazil 815506
CatanduvaBrazil 743462
CaxiasBrazil 2,0191,255
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,144711
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,0541,276
Cel. PachecoBrazil 201125
ChapecoBrazil 1,160721
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,9441,208
CipoBrazil 1,375854
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,8121,126
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 463288
CordeiroBrazil 11169
CorrentinaBrazil 1,097682
CorumbaBrazil 1,6621,033
CoximBrazil 1,414879
CrateusBrazil 1,9871,235
CuiabaBrazil 1,6921,052
CuritibaBrazil 782486
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,8076,716
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,3977,082
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4807,134
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,0986,275
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,3686,443
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,6706,009
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,1337,540
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,7237,285
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,9317,414
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,6495,375
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,9466,802
Chapais, QcCanada 8,7165,416
Charlo, NbCanada 8,2555,130
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,9854,962
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,9914,966
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5067,150
Chatham, NbCanada 8,1295,052
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,4936,520
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,2525,749
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,7715,451
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,2616,376
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,9717,439
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,6006,587
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,7686,691
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,8655,509
Comox, BcCanada 11,4477,113
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,3837,074
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,3306,419
Coronation, AbCanada 10,7046,651
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,8416,737
ChicoChile 3,7302,318
ChillanChile 3,2482,018
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,3412,076
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,8801,790
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,7622,338
Curico-General FreireChile 3,1211,940
ChangchunChina 17,42110,826
ChangduChina 15,8989,879
ChangshaChina 17,43310,833
ChengduChina 16,55210,286
ChongqingChina 16,81010,446
Camilo DazaColombia 4,7762,968
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,5035,905
CamagueyCuba 6,2823,904
CasablancaCuba 6,7324,184
ChebCzech Republic 9,7256,043
CopenhagenDenmark 10,1456,304
CabreraDominican Republic 5,6203,493
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,6023,481
CotuiDominican Republic 5,5843,470
CanarEcuador 4,5772,844
CairoEgypt 9,8106,096
CaenFrance 9,0185,604
ChateaurouxFrance 8,9205,543
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,2902,045
CocobeachGabon 6,1863,844
CologneGermany 9,5165,913
ChiosGreece 9,8436,116
CorfuGreece 9,4695,884
ConakryGuinea 4,7612,959
CatacamasHonduras 6,3683,957
CholutecaHonduras 6,3563,950
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,8418,601
CherrapunjiIndia 15,3399,532
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,3399,532
ChahbaharIran 12,2797,630
ClaremorrisIreland 9,1005,655
ClonesIreland 9,2075,721
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,1635,694
CorkIreland 8,9445,558
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,9395,555
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,7205,419
CameriItaly 9,1785,703
CampobassoItaly 9,2465,746
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,8135,476
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7385,430
Cape FrascaItaly 8,7205,419
Cape MeleItaly 9,0285,610
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,1805,704
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9885,585
CerviaItaly 9,2905,773
CiampinoItaly 9,1325,675
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1935,713
Cisa PassItaly 9,1695,698
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,1015,656
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4515,873
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9385,554
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,2315,736
ChibaJapan 18,59711,556
ChichibuJapan 18,56511,536
ChichijimaJapan 19,39112,050
ChoshiJapan 18,57011,539
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4076,467
ChilekaMalawi 8,0334,992
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9634,948
ChitipaMalawi 8,0935,029
ChihuahuaMexico 8,9415,556
ComitanMexico 6,9784,336
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,73911,023
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,54010,278
ChoirMongolia 16,28810,121
CasablancaMorocco 7,2654,515
ChindeMozambique 8,0775,019
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,2309,464
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,6537,863
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,0747,503
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,7047,273
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,8167,342
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,8187,344
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,8247,348
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0407,482
CondegaNicaragua 6,2973,913
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,9759,306
ChejuNorth Korea 18,39711,432
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,09111,242
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,25811,346
ChhorPakistan 13,1758,187
ChitralPakistan 13,5718,433
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,305811
ConcepcionParaguay 1,572977
CajamarcaPeru 4,2732,655
ChachapoyasPeru 4,2632,649
ChiclayoPeru 4,4222,748
ChimbotePeru 4,1762,595
CuzcoPeru 3,3202,063
CzestochowaPoland 10,1466,305
CoimbraPortugal 7,8424,873
CalafatRomania 9,9496,183
CeahlauRomania 10,3296,419
ClujRomania 10,1616,314
ConstantaRomania 10,3526,433
CraiovaRomania 10,0326,234
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,6768,499
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,4128,334
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,4248,963
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,1808,811
Cape UelenRussia 13,9908,694
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,30810,755
CaraRussia 15,9209,893
Cerdyn’Russia 12,6797,879
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,4859,001
ChitaRussia 16,16410,044
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,16510,045
CokurdahRussia 14,6799,122
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,10410,007
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,9673,708
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,68510,989
CaceresSpain 7,8724,892
CadizSpain 7,6064,727
Ciudad RealSpain 7,9504,940
CordobaSpain 7,8004,847
ColomboSri Lanka 13,5668,430
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,17310,050
ChanthaburiThailand 16,0599,979
Chiang MaiThailand 15,9489,910
Chiang RaiThailand 16,0719,986
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,9769,928
ChumphonThailand 15,6759,741
CanakkaleTurkey 9,9636,191
CorumTurkey 10,6226,601
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,9018,017
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,0828,129
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,0905,649
CernovcyUkraine 10,4036,465
ChernigovUkraine 10,9066,777
CarrascoUruguay 1,8901,175
ColoniaUruguay 1,9901,237
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,1553,204
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,2985,156
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,7464,813
Camden, ScUsa 7,5584,697
Canton, NyUsa 8,2655,136
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,2405,742
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,3774,584
Caribou, MeUsa 8,1945,092
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,5225,296
Casper, WyUsa 9,8486,120
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2066,963
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,9124,916
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,6234,737
Charles City, IaUsa 8,9985,592
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3964,596
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,4064,602
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,9724,954
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6604,760
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7864,838
Chaska, MnUsa 9,1705,699
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8944,906
Chazy, NyUsa 8,1865,087
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,0665,012
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5564,695
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2905,773
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6245,981
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,6005,344
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,6255,360
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,8266,727
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,2245,110
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,6916,022
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,2005,095
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,2005,095
Circleville, OhUsa 8,1525,066
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,9695,573
Clark, SdUsa 9,4455,869
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1825,084
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1655,074
Clayton, NmUsa 9,2055,720
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,2545,129
Clinton, IaUsa 8,7455,435
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,0188,711
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,4685,262
College Park, MdUsa 7,7894,840
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4695,884
Columbia, MoUsa 8,6305,363
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5604,698
Columbus, GaUsa 8,2875,150
Columbus, InUsa 8,2715,140
Columbus, KsUsa 8,6745,390
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,1835,085
Conception, MoUsa 8,8955,527
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0345,614
Conway, ArUsa 8,3245,173
Conway, ScUsa 7,4454,626
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,0765,018
Corning, ArUsa 8,3365,180
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,0895,027
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,2025,097
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,4235,234
Cortland, NyUsa 8,0915,028
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,1226,911
Covington, LaUsa 7,8834,899
Covington, TnUsa 8,2715,140
Crete, NeUsa 9,0955,652
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,0796,263
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,6597,866
CimbajUzbekistan 12,6597,866
CaracasVenezuela 4,6022,860
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,1792,597
CoroVenezuela 4,8683,025
ChipataZambia 7,8724,892
ChomaZambia 7,1944,470
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6374,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -