Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabo Frio (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabo Frio (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabo Frio (Cape) with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,4708,371
FarahAfghanistan 12,6297,848
FormosaArgentina 1,6751,041
ForrestAustralia 13,9408,662
FrancistownBotswana 7,0954,409
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,3661,470
FloraniaBrazil 1,9571,216
FlorestaBrazil 1,6411,020
FlorianoBrazil 1,8061,122
FlorianopolisBrazil 832517
FormosaBrazil 998620
FortalezaBrazil 2,1691,348
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,304810
FrancaBrazil 620385
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,3396,425
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,0546,869
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,9436,800
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6577,244
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,7056,652
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6997,270
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,1636,937
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,4507,115
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,2887,014
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,0585,007
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,0465,000
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,9176,163
FayaChad 8,0595,008
FamagustaCyprus 10,2756,385
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,9366,175
FarafraEgypt 9,3545,812
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,4414,002
FichtelbergGermany 9,7816,078
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,5335,924
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,6485,996
FrederikshbGreenland 9,4765,889
FaranahGuinea 5,0073,112
FalconaraItaly 9,3115,786
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,1945,713
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,2975,777
FonniItaly 8,7975,467
FrontoneItaly 9,2655,757
FrosinoneItaly 9,1655,695
FukauraJapan 18,04211,212
FukueJapan 18,61211,565
FukuiJapan 18,55211,528
FukuokaJapan 18,62311,572
FukushimaJapan 18,35511,406
FukuyamaJapan 18,66011,596
FushikiJapan 18,47711,482
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,8528,608
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,0115,600
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,8545,502
FunchalMadeira 6,7354,185
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,6662,900
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,4444,626
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,3946,459
FaroPortugal 7,5664,702
FerganaRussia 13,6108,457
FreetownSierra Leone 4,7112,927
FalunSweden 10,6376,610
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,3375,802
FeodosijaUkraine 10,8676,753
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,0558,113
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,0455,621
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,7855,459
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,1335,676
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,5115,911
Farmington, MeUsa 8,0745,017
Farmington, MnUsa 9,1525,687
Farmington, MoUsa 8,4285,237
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,5155,913
Fayette, IaUsa 8,9405,555
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5335,303
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,5344,682
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,2754,521
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,2994,536
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,0346,235
Findlay, OhUsa 8,3145,166
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,7726,073
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,4855,273
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,8015,469
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,6075,970
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,0585,629
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4975,901
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,9834,339
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,7475,436
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,5095,287
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,3945,216
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,5215,295
Framingham, MaUsa 7,8624,885
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,1305,052
Franklin, LaUsa 7,9484,939
Franklin, PaUsa 8,1225,047
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,7024,786
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,4956,522
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,5165,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -