Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabo Frio (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabo Frio (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabo Frio (Cape) with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5415,308
LuandaAngola 6,0793,777
LuenaAngola 6,6464,130
La PlataArgentina 2,0341,264
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,4201,504
La RiojaArgentina 2,5681,596
LaboulayeArgentina 2,4171,502
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,0112,492
Las LomitasArgentina 1,8951,178
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,7777,939
LavertonAustralia 13,2138,211
LearmonthAustralia 14,3628,925
LongreachAustralia 14,8099,202
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8099,203
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,5488,419
Low HeadAustralia 12,8377,977
LinzAustria 9,6906,022
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,9586,188
LerwickUk 9,9566,187
La PazBolivia 2,8251,756
LavrasBrazil 362225
LencoisBrazil 1,160721
LinharesBrazil 448278
LondrinaBrazil 936582
LomBulgaria 9,9606,189
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,5406,550
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,9675,572
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,6477,237
Langara, BcCanada 12,1277,536
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4715,885
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,6556,621
London, OnCanada 8,3615,195
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,5606,562
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,4426,489
Lytton, BcCanada 11,2476,989
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,3413,941
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,9951,861
LanzhouChina 16,43510,213
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,3209,520
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3832,723
LimonCosta Rica 5,7723,587
LarnacaCyprus 10,2376,362
LimassolCyprus 10,1806,326
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4244,614
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2224,488
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,9726,196
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,4553,390
La VegaDominican Republic 5,6173,490
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,4973,416
LuperonDominican Republic 5,7063,546
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7772,969
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,5142,805
LuxorEgypt 9,6946,024
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,6074,106
Laucala BayFiji 13,6708,495
LappeenrantaFinland 11,2326,980
Le MansFrance 8,9405,555
LilleFrance 9,2995,779
LyonFrance 8,9915,587
LambarnGabon 6,1573,826
LastourvilleGabon 6,3963,975
LibrevilleGabon 6,1393,815
LeipzigGermany 9,8236,104
LindenbergGermany 9,9726,197
LamiaGreece 9,6025,967
LarissaGreece 9,6465,994
LemnosGreece 9,8516,122
LimnosGreece 9,8656,130
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,8513,015
LabeGuinea 5,0033,109
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,6268,467
La CeibaHonduras 6,5054,042
La MesaHonduras 6,5724,084
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,0728,744
LudhianaIndia 13,8798,624
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,6805,394
LatinaItaly 9,1335,676
LatronicoItaly 9,2335,737
LecceItaly 9,3875,833
LodwarKenya 8,8875,522
Luang PrabangLaos 16,29910,128
LiepajaLatvia 10,6146,596
LaukuvaLithuania 10,6236,601
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3715,823
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,6455,994
LabuanMalaysia 16,88410,492
LuqaMalta 8,8355,490
Le LamentinMartinique 4,6602,896
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,0325,613
LashioMyanmar 15,9119,887
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,8807,382
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,8567,367
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,9677,436
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,8627,371
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,9587,431
LincolnNew Zealand 11,8127,340
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,9237,409
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,9237,409
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,9237,409
LagosNigeria 5,9263,682
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,3446,428
LillehammerNorway 10,4606,500
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,7398,537
La VictoriaParaguay 1,6331,015
LimaPeru 3,9032,425
LegaspiPhilippines 18,15711,283
LisbonPortugal 7,6684,765
LeninbadRussia 13,4388,351
LevsiRussia 13,1888,195
LungiSierra Leone 4,7112,927
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,5545,937
LanzaroteSpain 6,5284,057
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3385,181
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,2375,740
LuganoSwitzerland 9,2315,736
LatakiaSyria 10,4456,491
LampangThailand 15,9909,936
LoeiThailand 16,19410,063
Lop BuriThailand 15,9959,939
LomeTogo 5,7123,549
LeemingUk 9,4245,856
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,9586,188
London, EnglandUk 9,2245,732
London-GatwickUk 9,2065,721
LynehamUk 9,1575,690
L’VovUkraine 10,3686,443
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,6566,622
LozovajaUkraine 11,1096,903
LubnyUkraine 10,9446,801
LuckUkraine 10,5146,533
LuganskUkraine 11,2937,018
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,9655,571
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,7255,422
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,9624,948
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,0454,999
Lake City, FlUsa 7,3394,560
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,1555,068
Laketown, UtUsa 10,1086,281
Lamar, MoUsa 8,6825,395
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,4785,268
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,8545,502
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,9976,212
Langdon, NdUsa 9,7316,047
Laramie, WyUsa 9,6946,024
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,3395,182
Larned, KsUsa 9,0165,602
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2955,776
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,0976,275
Laurel, MdUsa 7,7934,843
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8215,481
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,9144,918
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,1785,704
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,6175,355
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,7575,442
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,3615,817
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,1625,072
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7884,840
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0024,973
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,8614,885
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,7626,688
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,9754,956
Lexington, MoUsa 8,7575,442
Lexington, VaUsa 7,8064,851
Libby, MtUsa 10,7656,689
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,0695,635
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,8424,873
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,5165,914
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3195,170
Llano, TxUsa 8,5355,304
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,4915,898
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,2236,353
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,2426,365
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,2496,369
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3685,822
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,5704,704
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,1885,088
Louisville, MsUsa 7,9714,953
Loup City, NeUsa 9,2425,743
Lowville, NyUsa 8,1715,078
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,9245,545
Luling, TxUsa 8,3435,184
Lusk, WyUsa 9,7036,029
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,7534,818
LivingstoneZambia 7,0344,371
LundaziZambia 7,9844,961
LusakaZambia 7,3854,589
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,3874,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -