Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabo Frio (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabo Frio (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabo Frio (Cape) with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,8414,873
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,0554,384
OranArgentina 2,2781,415
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4688,991
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3958,945
OstendeBelgium 9,3475,808
ObidosBrazil 2,7571,713
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,9073,670
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,3235,172
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,3225,171
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,4972,173
OdenseDenmark 10,0266,230
OtavaloEcuador 4,6912,915
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,2628,241
OuluFinland 11,3157,031
OroomiehIran 11,3007,022
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,8745,514
OdienneIvory Coast 5,2073,236
ObihiroJapan 17,74611,028
OfunatoJapan 18,19211,305
OitaJapan 18,71711,631
OkayamaJapan 18,65811,594
OkinoerabuJapan 18,96011,782
OmaezakiJapan 18,72311,634
OmuJapan 17,57110,918
OnahamaJapan 18,43711,457
OsakaJapan 18,69311,616
OshimaJapan 18,70011,620
OtaruJapan 17,75211,031
OwaseJapan 18,77111,664
OuarzazateMorocco 7,0694,393
OujoaMorocco 7,6914,779
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,2068,828
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,9937,452
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,8387,356
OphirNew Zealand 11,7927,327
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,0817,507
OtautauNew Zealand 11,7517,302
OcotalNicaragua 6,3223,929
OrlandNorway 10,6266,603
OsloNorway 10,3836,452
OhotskRussia 15,9499,911
OkhotskRussia 15,9499,911
OlekminskRussia 15,6379,717
OlenekRussia 14,6669,114
OmskRussia 13,6918,508
OnegaRussia 11,8257,348
OrenburgRussia 12,4717,749
OymyakonRussia 15,5199,644
OviedoSpain 8,2505,127
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,7716,693
Orkney IslandsUk 9,7926,085
OdessaUkraine 10,6166,597
OvrucUkraine 10,7476,678
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,9184,920
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,2315,736
Oakland, MdUsa 7,8934,905
Oakley, IdUsa 10,3236,415
Oconto, WiUsa 8,8625,507
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,2655,136
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,7365,428
Olathe, KsUsa 8,8215,481
Olivia, MnUsa 9,2525,750
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1986,958
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,0485,622
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,0605,630
Oolitic, InUsa 8,3295,176
Orlando, FlUsa 7,1004,412
Orono, MeUsa 8,0394,996
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,8275,485
Oswego, NyUsa 8,1845,086
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,6085,349
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,8215,481
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,2345,117
Owosso, MiUsa 8,5105,288
Ozark, ArUsa 8,4595,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -