Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabo Frio (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabo Frio (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabo Frio (Cape) with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,0418,104
ShkoderAlbania 9,6035,967
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4025,221
SaltaArgentina 2,3901,485
San AntonioArgentina 2,9261,818
San LuisArgentina 2,6361,638
San RafaelArgentina 2,8631,779
Santa RosaArgentina 2,6131,624
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,2961,427
SarmientoArgentina 3,5052,178
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5328,409
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5418,414
SalzburgAustria 9,5925,961
SakiAzerbaijan 11,6027,209
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,6917,265
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,6997,270
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,0344,371
SaveBenin 5,9433,693
Santa CruzBolivia 2,2771,415
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,6475,995
SalvadorBrazil 1,169726
Santa MariaBrazil 1,381858
SantaremBrazil 2,6641,655
SantosBrazil 450279
Sao CarlosBrazil 611379
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,1071,309
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,8511,150
Sao JoaquimBrazil 985612
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,432890
Sao LourencoBrazil 322200
Sao LuisBrazil 2,2871,421
Sao MateusBrazil 528328
São PauloBrazil 472293
Sao SimaoBrazil 592368
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,2272,005
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,406873
SerrinhaBrazil 1,303810
Sete LagoasBrazil 454282
SobralBrazil 2,1521,337
SoureBrazil 2,5741,600
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,357843
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,6101,001
SurubimBrazil 1,8151,128
SadovoBulgaria 9,9756,198
SandanskiBulgaria 9,8236,104
SofiaBulgaria 9,8986,151
SiemreapCambodia 16,26610,108
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,6634,762
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,5056,528
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,9704,953
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,0217,470
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,6836,638
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,1795,082
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4346,484
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,8265,485
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,9665,571
Scott, SkCanada 10,5676,566
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,4825,271
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,8294,865
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,1795,082
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,5907,823
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5125,911
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4925,898
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,0676,877
Smithers, BcCanada 11,7787,319
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,1215,046
Summerside, PeCanada 8,0264,987
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,3766,448
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,3836,452
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9014,910
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3523,947
SalCape Verde 4,8803,033
SantiagoChile 3,0291,882
SewellChile 3,0181,876
ShanghaiChina 18,14511,275
ShantouChina 17,84111,087
ShenyangChina 17,53510,897
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,8573,639
Simon BolivarColombia 5,1653,210
San JoseCosta Rica 5,8603,641
SibenikCroatia 9,4775,889
SplitCroatia 9,4955,900
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,2246,353
StudsgårdDenmark 10,0106,220
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6143,489
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4723,401
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,5373,441
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,6273,496
SamanaDominican Republic 5,5483,447
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,5183,429
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,6503,511
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,5563,452
San JuanDominican Republic 5,6233,494
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,4383,380
SanchezDominican Republic 5,5643,457
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,6523,512
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,6943,538
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,5103,424
San GabrielEcuador 4,6752,905
SalloumEgypt 9,3715,823
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2625,755
SohagEgypt 9,6505,996
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9656,193
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,5574,075
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,4692,156
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,4967,144
StrasbourgFrance 9,3585,815
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,1711,970
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,4242,128
SukhumiGeorgia 11,2046,962
SchleswigGermany 9,9196,164
StuttgartGermany 9,4565,876
SamosGreece 9,8626,128
Skiros IslandGreece 9,7556,062
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5205,916
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,0346,235
SiguiriGuinea 5,2393,256
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,5964,099
SzegedHungary 9,9096,157
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,7656,068
StykkisholmurIceland 9,9326,172
SagarIndia 14,0198,711
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,8218,588
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,16110,664
SemnanIran 11,9387,418
ShahroudIran 12,0957,516
ShirazIran 11,6657,249
ShannonIreland 9,0055,596
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,9935,588
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3405,804
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3725,824
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1435,682
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8015,469
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2075,721
SigonellaItaly 8,9735,576
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9893,100
SagaJapan 18,64811,588
SaigoJapan 18,47911,483
SakaiJapan 18,54511,524
SakataJapan 18,23411,331
SapporoJapan 17,76111,037
SaseboJapan 18,62511,574
SendaiJapan 18,29411,368
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,82911,700
ShimonosekiJapan 18,61611,568
ShinjoJapan 18,24711,339
ShionomisakiJapan 18,83111,702
ShirakawaJapan 18,42711,451
ShizuokaJapan 18,68111,609
SumotoJapan 18,71811,631
SuttsuJapan 17,80211,063
SuwaJapan 18,56311,535
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,7672,341
SavannakhetLaos 16,46410,231
SiauliaiLithuania 10,7016,650
SiluteLithuania 10,5666,566
SkopjeMacedonia 9,7386,051
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,6125,973
SalimaMalawi 8,0685,013
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,15910,663
SibuMalaysia 16,38110,180
SanMali 5,7193,554
SegouMali 5,6233,494
SikassoMali 5,4983,417
St. BrandonMauritius 10,4396,487
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,2344,495
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,0589,979
SainshandMongolia 16,50710,258
SafiMorocco 7,0654,390
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7454,191
SittweMyanmar 15,3609,545
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1267,535
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,0966,274
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,8267,349
SaiqOman 11,9187,406
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,3467,050
SurOman 12,0797,506
SialkotPakistan 13,7728,558
SibbiPakistan 13,0928,135
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,577980
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,5722,219
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,03611,208
SandomierzPoland 10,2896,394
SniezkaPoland 9,9546,186
SuwalkiPoland 10,5716,569
SzczecinPoland 10,0826,265
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,5174,671
Santa MariaPortugal 6,8974,286
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,2903,287
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8406,115
Satu MareRomania 10,1806,326
SibiuRomania 10,1356,298
SulinaRomania 10,4796,512
SadrinskRussia 13,0748,124
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,2797,009
SalekhardRussia 13,1668,182
SaratovRussia 11,8597,369
SejmcanRussia 15,4459,598
SelagoncyRussia 14,9209,272
Simusir IslandRussia 17,07810,613
SkovorodinoRussia 16,37210,174
SmolenskRussia 11,1176,908
SociRussia 11,1226,912
SortovalaRussia 11,3857,075
SuntarRussia 15,3979,568
SurgutRussia 13,5908,445
SverdlovskRussia 12,8918,011
SyktyvkarRussia 12,3897,699
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,1043,172
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8733,649
SeychellesSeychelles 10,5746,571
SingaporeSingapore 15,6319,714
SliacSlovakia 10,0076,219
SeoulSouth Korea 18,08311,237
SineijuSouth Korea 17,72411,014
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,0495,002
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,4285,237
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,3595,194
SevilleSpain 7,7064,789
SennarSudan 9,1755,701
ShambatSudan 9,1745,701
ShendiSudan 9,3115,786
StenseleSweden 11,0016,836
StockholmSweden 10,6586,623
StorlienSweden 10,6886,642
SundsvallSweden 10,8436,738
SantisSwitzerland 9,3485,809
SongeaTanzania 8,2905,151
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,43110,210
SongkhlaThailand 15,6559,728
Suphan BuriThailand 15,9339,901
Surat ThaniThailand 15,6099,699
SurinThailand 16,28910,122
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,9283,684
SokodeTogo 5,8913,661
SfaxTunisia 8,4905,276
SousseTunisia 8,5675,323
SamsunTurkey 10,7596,686
SiirtTurkey 11,0566,870
SivasTurkey 10,7436,676
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,6437,857
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,8405,493
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,6135,974
SarataUkraine 10,5196,537
SarnyUkraine 10,6146,596
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,7626,687
SumyUkraine 11,0906,891
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7927,328
SaltoUruguay 1,8331,139
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,7196,661
Safford, AzUsa 9,5175,914
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,0915,028
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,1074,417
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,5115,289
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,1605,692
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,1335,676
Salem, InUsa 8,2715,140
Salem, OrUsa 11,1186,909
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,1076,281
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,6745,390
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3955,217
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,0876,268
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,7496,679
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,2903,287
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5156,534
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,3065,783
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3856,453
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4656,503
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7024,786
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,8225,482
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,4084,604
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1545,688
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5885,958
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,2715,140
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,1856,951
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,1766,945
Sedan, KsUsa 8,7635,445
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,2226,973
Selma, AlUsa 7,7604,822
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,8004,847
Seymour, InUsa 8,2715,140
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,1305,052
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,9956,211
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2605,133
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,1585,691
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,2665,758
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,5145,291
Southport, NcUsa 7,3904,592
Sparta, IlUsa 8,4225,233
Spencer, WvUsa 7,9964,969
Spickard, MoUsa 8,8335,489
Spokane, WaUsa 10,8586,748
Spooner, WiUsa 9,1545,688
Springfield, IlUsa 8,5555,316
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,5865,335
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,4058,952
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,2555,751
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,5105,288
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,0005,592
Stamford, CtUsa 7,8434,874
State College, PaUsa 8,0004,971
State University, MsUsa 7,9714,953
State University, NmUsa 9,2195,729
Staunton, VaUsa 7,8204,859
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,7236,042
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,7085,411
Stockton, CaUsa 10,6716,631
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,1045,657
Storrs, CtUsa 7,8474,876
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4595,257
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4254,614
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,9516,805
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,6935,402
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,0325,613
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,1355,055
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,1958,200
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,7652,961
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,4072,738
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,7022,300
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,4323,997
SocotraYemen 11,1486,927
SenangaZambia 6,8334,246
SerenjeZambia 7,6444,750
SeshekeZambia 6,8924,283
SolweziZambia 7,2924,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -