Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabo Frio (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabo Frio (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabo Frio (Cape) with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,7767,939
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,6497,239
QubaAzerbaijan 11,7147,279
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,9991,242
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,4897,139
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,3005,158
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,4237,098
QuinteroChile 3,0791,914
QingdaoChina 17,78011,049
QiqiharChina 17,02710,581
QuitoEcuador 4,6842,911
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,8357,354
QuettaPakistan 13,0148,087
Quanah, TxUsa 8,8145,477
Quitman, GaUsa 7,4854,651
Quang TriVietnam 16,72810,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -