Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabo Frio (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabo Frio (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabo Frio (Cape) with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,5637,807
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,5465,932
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,5767,194
Ze DocaBrazil 2,1751,352
ZhengzhouChina 17,32210,764
ZhijiangChina 17,13310,647
ZagrebCroatia 9,6265,981
ZugspitzeGermany 9,4525,873
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,4185,852
ZahedanIran 12,4317,725
ZanjanIran 11,5517,178
ZacatecasMexico 8,2905,152
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,69810,376
ZinderNiger 6,8944,284
ZhobPakistan 13,2808,252
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,54810,905
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,54710,904
ZamoscPoland 10,3776,448
Zielona GoraPoland 10,0266,230
ZigalovoRussia 15,5589,668
ZiganskRussia 15,0409,346
ZyryankaRussia 15,1729,428
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,3365,180
ZurichSwitzerland 9,3165,789
ZanzibarTanzania 8,8455,496
ZonguldakTurkey 10,4316,482
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,9716,818
ZitomirUkraine 10,6856,640
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,8586,747
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,8966,771
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,9886,206
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,0755,639
ZambeziZambia 6,9084,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -