Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabo Frio (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabo Frio (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabo Frio (Cape) with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,0598,115
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,0719,365
ParanaArgentina 2,0641,282
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,6791,043
PehuajoArgentina 2,3911,486
PergaminoArgentina 2,1751,352
PigeArgentina 2,5311,573
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,3591,466
PosadasArgentina 1,483922
PresidenciaArgentina 1,9081,186
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,9371,825
Punta IndioArgentina 2,0171,253
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4778,375
Port HedlandAustralia 14,7589,171
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,9674,329
ParakouBenin 6,0443,756
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,6081,000
ParacatuBrazil 816507
ParanaBrazil 1,312815
ParanaguaBrazil 715444
ParanaibaBrazil 1,015631
ParintinsBrazil 2,7621,716
ParnaibaBrazil 2,2131,375
Passo FundoBrazil 1,192741
Patos De MinasBrazil 674419
PaulistanaBrazil 1,6541,028
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,564972
Pedra AzulBrazil 781485
PeixeBrazil 1,397868
PetrolinaBrazil 1,521945
PicosBrazil 1,7711,100
PiraiBrazil 195121
PirenopolisBrazil 1,076668
PompeuBrazil 520323
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,402871
Porto De MozBrazil 2,6071,620
Porto UniaoBrazil 982610
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,8171,751
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,202747
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,531951
PosseBrazil 1,088676
PlevenBulgaria 10,0286,231
PlovdivBulgaria 9,9636,191
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,28710,121
Peace River, AbCanada 11,2626,999
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,8726,756
Penticton, BcCanada 11,0836,887
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,4515,252
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,3385,182
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5155,913
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,4337,104
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,0314,990
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,6487,238
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,8106,096
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,4416,488
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4687,126
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9637,434
Princeton, BcCanada 10,1376,299
ParronChile 3,0501,895
Puerto AysenChile 3,7232,314
Puerto MonttChile 3,5392,199
Punta ArenasChile 4,1292,566
PingbianChina 17,41310,821
PeralesColombia 4,7142,929
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2632,649
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,9263,683
PragueCzech Republic 9,8286,107
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,5863,471
PimentelDominican Republic 5,5903,474
PoloDominican Republic 5,5623,456
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,6703,524
PichilingueEcuador 4,7152,930
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8112,990
PuyoEcuador 4,5502,827
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9406,177
ParisFrance 9,1165,665
PerpignanFrance 8,6345,365
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,5685,946
Port-GentilGabon 6,0123,736
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,6883,535
PotsdamGermany 9,9306,171
PatrasGreece 9,5115,910
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,2146,968
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,2345,738
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,8503,014
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,6563,515
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,2203,865
PecsHungary 9,7766,075
PambanIndia 13,5998,451
PuneIndia 13,3818,315
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1569,418
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,0009,943
PadovaItaly 9,3535,812
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3605,816
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9145,539
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9045,533
PantelleriaItaly 8,7305,425
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2165,727
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7765,454
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,2215,730
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2785,765
PiacenzaItaly 9,1915,711
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1375,678
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3065,783
Ponza IslandItaly 9,0915,649
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2575,753
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1125,662
PrizziItaly 8,8945,527
PakseLaos 16,52810,271
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,5219,645
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0706,257
PlaisanceMauritius 10,0676,256
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,21210,695
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,6025,966
PatheinMyanmar 15,4619,608
PutaoMyanmar 15,9239,895
PyiMyanmar 15,5659,672
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3028,887
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2317,600
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,9697,438
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,9707,438
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,9487,425
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3557,677
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,1347,540
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,1213,804
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,1573,826
PohangNorth Korea 18,34511,400
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,89111,117
PadidanPakistan 13,0498,109
PanjgurPakistan 12,6657,870
ParachinarPakistan 13,3838,316
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,5567,802
PeshawarPakistan 13,5248,404
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,27310,112
PilarParaguay 1,6971,054
PiscoPeru 3,7412,325
PiuraPeru 4,5832,848
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,0941,923
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,49510,872
PoznanPoland 10,1296,295
PrzemyslPoland 10,2966,398
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,9014,910
PortalegrePortugal 7,8034,849
Porto Portugal 7,9204,922
PavelecRussia 11,5037,148
PecoraRussia 12,7417,917
PermRussia 12,6367,852
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,24210,093
PetrozavodskRussia 11,5607,183
PjatigorskRussia 11,3857,075
PoronajskRussia 17,06410,603
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,1096,903
Providenja BayRussia 14,2228,838
PskovRussia 11,0686,878
PodorSenegal 5,3023,295
PopradSlovakia 10,1006,276
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,6084,106
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,0324,370
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,3645,197
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,6108,458
Port SudanSudan 9,8116,096
ParamariboSuriname 3,5102,181
PiteňSweden 11,1826,948
PalmyraSyria 10,6086,592
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,9506,804
PhetchabunThailand 16,10410,007
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,0269,958
PhraeThailand 16,0539,976
PhuketThailand 15,4749,616
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,4789,618
Prachin BuriThailand 16,0429,969
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,7969,816
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,2872,664
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,9665,572
PoltavaUkraine 11,0246,851
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,7911,113
PradoUruguay 1,9061,184
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,8341,140
Palestine, IlUsa 8,3875,212
Pana, IlUsa 8,4835,271
Paoli, InUsa 8,2715,140
Paris, IlUsa 8,4695,263
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,4135,849
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7354,807
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8286,107
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6615,382
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,7405,431
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,9595,567
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,8556,746
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,6514,755
Peoria, IlUsa 8,6215,357
Perry, OkUsa 8,7375,430
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7934,843
Philo, OhUsa 8,1365,056
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7036,029
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,5455,931
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,2665,137
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,3615,817
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,2715,761
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0905,027
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,8434,874
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,7964,845
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3365,180
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,2726,383
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,3615,817
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,6085,349
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,0695,014
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2486,990
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,0915,028
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,8874,901
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2486,990
Portage, WiUsa 8,8505,500
Portland, MaineUsa 7,9524,941
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1186,909
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,8945,527
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3175,168
Priest River, IdUsa 10,8446,738
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,6534,755
Princeton, InUsa 8,3065,162
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,8074,851
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4205,854
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2142,619
PetaukeZambia 7,7144,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -